
Games
106
Wins
33
Win rate
31.1%
Avg VP
33.5
Best VP
59
Avg rank
2.50
Win uplift
+6.5
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.4 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.4 | |
| Tech VP | 5.1 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 3.2 | |
| Discovery VP | 2.8 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.9 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.5 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 51 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 60.8% | +2.8 |
| Orion Hegemony | 49 | 21 | 28 | 0 | 42.9% | -0.7 |
| Hydran Progress | 44 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 59.1% | +5.8 |
| Planta | 44 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 50.0% | -1.2 |
| Terran | 39 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 61.5% | +4.1 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 36 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 47.2% | +1.9 |
| The Exiles | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 57.1% | +1.7 |
| Eridani Empire | 28 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 71.4% | +9.6 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 40.0% | -4.2 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 46.7% | +1.0 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Descendants of Draco the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 40.8 | |
| 2 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 39.2 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.6 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 47.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 34.0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 28.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.3 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 50.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 49.7 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.3 | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 46.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Descendants of Draco games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano | 106 | 100.0% | 31.1% | 33.5 | |
| Military | 75 | 70.8% | 32.0% | 34.8 | |
| Military | 69 | 65.1% | 31.9% | 34.2 | |
| Nano | 65 | 61.3% | 33.8% | 34.7 | |
| Nano | 64 | 60.4% | 39.1% | 36.2 | |
| Military | 47 | 44.3% | 21.3% | 32.7 | |
| Nano | 47 | 44.3% | 23.4% | 32.5 | |
| Military | 42 | 39.6% | 33.3% | 35.3 | |
| Rare | 40 | 37.7% | 40.0% | 35.5 | |
| Military | 37 | 34.9% | 37.8% | 36.9 | |
| Nano | 36 | 34.0% | 44.4% | 39.9 | |
| Military | 35 | 33.0% | 34.3% | 35.2 | |
| Grid | 34 | 32.1% | 20.6% | 30.2 | |
| Grid | 33 | 31.1% | 18.2% | 31.8 | |
| Nano | 31 | 29.2% | 41.9% | 41.6 | |
| Military | 29 | 27.4% | 41.4% | 38.8 | |
| Grid | 27 | 25.5% | 40.7% | 36.8 | |
| Grid | 27 | 25.5% | 37.0% | 36.7 | |
| Nano | 23 | 21.7% | 26.1% | 34.2 | |
| Rare | 22 | 20.8% | 40.9% | 36.5 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 9.4% | 10.0% | 31.3 | |
| 4 | 3.8% | 25.0% | 28.5 | |
| 4 | 3.8% | 50.0% | 40.0 | |
| 4 | 3.8% | 25.0% | 36.5 | |
| 4 | 3.8% | 25.0% | 30.5 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 33.3% | 32.3 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 33.3% | 37.3 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 66.7% | 45.3 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 33.3% | 33.0 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 33.3% | 33.0 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 66.7% | 43.0 | |
| 3 | 2.8% | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 2 | 1.9% | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 2 | 1.9% | 50.0% | 31.5 | |
| 1 | 0.9% | 0.0% | 35.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83 | 78.3% | 33.7% | 3.0 | |
| 34 | 32.1% | 44.1% | 4.0 | |
| 29 | 27.4% | 55.2% | 2.0 | |
| 29 | 27.4% | 62.1% | 4.0 | |
| 27 | 25.5% | 63.0% | 2.0 | |
| 25 | 23.6% | 56.0% | 2.0 | |
| 25 | 23.6% | 56.0% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 18.9% | 40.0% | 1.0 | |
| 18 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 16.0% | 41.2% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 13.2% | 21.4% | 1.0 | |
| 14 | 13.2% | 21.4% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 12.3% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 11.3% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 11.3% | 41.7% | 2.0 |