← Factions
Enlightened of Lyra mat
Faction profile

Enlightened of Lyra

Every finished-game stat below is restricted to games where a player piloted Enlightened of Lyra. Flip the tier filter to see how the faction performs in the hands of the strongest players. Hover any column header for its definition.

Show stats for pilots in:
Games
163
Wins
45
Win rate
27.6%
Avg VP
33.7
Best VP
68
Avg rank
2.42
Win uplift
+3.6

Average VP breakdown

Where the points come from, per game
SourceAvg VP / gameShare
Sector VP11.1
Reputation VP8.0
Faction bonus VP5.0
Discovery VP4.7
Tech VP3.7
Monolith VP0.6
Ambassador VP0.5
Minor species VP0.4

Head-to-head vs other factions

Only games where both factions were at the table
Opponent factionShared gamesAheadBehindTiedAhead %Avg VP diff
Terran784335055.1%+1.6
Mechanema694029058.0%+0.7
Hydran Progress623329053.2%+4.1
Rho Indi Syndicate613427055.7%+1.0
Orion Hegemony583523060.3%+0.5
Wardens of Magellan482424050.0%+2.3
Planta431924044.2%+0.7
The Exiles421923045.2%+1.7
Descendants of Draco422913069.0%+6.2
Eridani Empire25205080.0%+10.9

Top players

Commanders who piloted Enlightened of Lyra the most
#CommanderGamesWinsWin %Avg VP
1NestyseQ12433.3%40.6
2Methes11218.2%37.9
3Nafes12345 (UTC +0)9555.6%41.0
4Jannick utc+1500.0%31.4
5Pottedplant4250.0%40.3
6Grebsl4125.0%34.5
7Jonne4125.0%37.5
8Luminous4125.0%29.0
9Fin3266.7%38.0
10OrionHeart3266.7%38.7
11HiTopps3266.7%38.3
12Mike - Steelth3266.7%32.3
13jozajoza3133.3%37.7
14yukari3133.3%35.0
15Mougan300.0%35.0

Top techs researched

Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Enlightened of Lyra games they appear in)
TechCategoryPicksPick %Win %Avg VP
Fusion SourceGrid163100.0%27.6%33.7
Neutron BombsMilitary9256.4%27.2%34.5
Positron ComputerGrid8049.1%27.5%35.5
Nano RobotsNano7847.9%34.6%34.7
Fusion DriveNano7747.2%19.5%33.2
Star BaseMilitary7445.4%29.7%35.8
Gauss ShieldGrid7042.9%31.4%35.1
Advanced RoboticsNano6741.1%34.3%35.9
Quantum GridGrid6036.8%55.0%40.6
Improved HullGrid5332.5%28.3%33.4
Advanced LabsNano5231.9%34.6%36.3
Advanced EconomyGrid5131.3%33.3%37.9
OrbitalNano4930.1%24.5%32.1
Plasma CannonMilitary4527.6%11.1%30.4
Improved Hull ModGrid4427.0%36.4%37.9
Artifact KeyNano4024.5%52.5%40.6
Antimatter CannonGrid3420.9%38.2%36.5
Soliton CannonRare3420.9%26.5%35.3
Neutron AbsorberRare3320.2%36.4%38.5
Rift CannonRare2414.7%41.7%36.6

Top Ancient discoveries

Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most
DiscoveryPicksPick %Win %Avg VP
Plasma Turret148.6%35.7%37.2
Rift Conductor138.0%30.8%38.3
Shard Hull127.4%33.3%33.2
Muon Source116.7%45.5%38.5
Soliton Missile106.1%30.0%31.8
Inversion Shield95.5%11.1%33.0
Soliton Charger95.5%33.3%37.1
Axion Computer95.5%33.3%36.0
Flux Shield95.5%22.2%31.2
Morph Shield95.5%22.2%36.0
Nonlinear Drive84.9%25.0%33.3
Antimatter Missile84.9%50.0%35.8
Hypergrid Source84.9%37.5%31.6
Ion Disruptor63.7%0.0%23.5
Conformal Drive63.7%33.3%30.8

Top sectors controlled

Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most
SectorTimes heldControl %Win % (held)Avg VP / hold
Beta Lyrae 23813079.8%30.0%3.0
Beta Centauri 3063119.0%25.8%1.0
Galactic Center 0013018.4%66.7%4.0
Alpha Lacertae 1092616.0%50.0%4.0
Omega Fornacis 2712515.3%40.0%2.0
Gammma Serpentis 3022414.7%41.7%2.0
Beta Crucis 3172314.1%43.5%2.0
Beta Sextantis 3812112.9%33.3%1.0
Aldebaran 1072112.9%38.1%3.0
Delta Corvi 2812112.9%23.8%2.0
Capella 1062112.9%33.3%2.0
Phi Piscium 3092012.3%30.0%2.0
Arcturus 1042012.3%30.0%2.0
Mu Cassiopeiae 1082012.3%40.0%2.0
Vega 2041911.7%47.4%2.0