
Games
79
Wins
26
Win rate
32.9%
Avg VP
36.2
Best VP
68
Avg rank
2.34
Win uplift
+5.9
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.9 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.5 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 5.4 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.9 | |
| Tech VP | 4.2 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 33 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 69.7% | +6.5 |
| Terran | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 60.6% | +4.0 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0 | 53.3% | +1.4 |
| Hydran Progress | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 57.1% | +5.4 |
| Planta | 26 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 34.6% | +0.4 |
| Orion Hegemony | 25 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 60.0% | +3.4 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 58.3% | +4.2 |
| Descendants of Draco | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 70.8% | +7.8 |
| The Exiles | 21 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 47.6% | +3.9 |
| Eridani Empire | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 83.3% | +13.6 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Enlightened of Lyra the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 41.9 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 44.8 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 37.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.7 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.3 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 37.7 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 44.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 36.5 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Enlightened of Lyra games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 79 | 100.0% | 32.9% | 36.2 | |
| Military | 49 | 62.0% | 26.5% | 35.4 | |
| Grid | 45 | 57.0% | 31.1% | 36.7 | |
| Nano | 42 | 53.2% | 40.5% | 38.0 | |
| Nano | 36 | 45.6% | 16.7% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 35 | 44.3% | 37.1% | 36.5 | |
| Military | 33 | 41.8% | 30.3% | 37.2 | |
| Nano | 33 | 41.8% | 36.4% | 38.5 | |
| Grid | 32 | 40.5% | 34.4% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 32 | 40.5% | 59.4% | 41.7 | |
| Grid | 28 | 35.4% | 39.3% | 39.5 | |
| Military | 25 | 31.6% | 12.0% | 33.6 | |
| Nano | 24 | 30.4% | 33.3% | 37.3 | |
| Nano | 23 | 29.1% | 47.8% | 40.9 | |
| Grid | 22 | 27.8% | 31.8% | 38.6 | |
| Nano | 21 | 26.6% | 57.1% | 42.6 | |
| Rare | 20 | 25.3% | 50.0% | 38.4 | |
| Rare | 18 | 22.8% | 33.3% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 13 | 16.5% | 46.2% | 37.5 | |
| Rare | 12 | 15.2% | 33.3% | 36.3 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10.1% | 37.5% | 41.5 | |
| 6 | 7.6% | 50.0% | 40.5 | |
| 6 | 7.6% | 50.0% | 36.8 | |
| 6 | 7.6% | 50.0% | 37.2 | |
| 6 | 7.6% | 50.0% | 37.8 | |
| 6 | 7.6% | 33.3% | 30.0 | |
| 5 | 6.3% | 40.0% | 40.0 | |
| 5 | 6.3% | 60.0% | 38.6 | |
| 5 | 6.3% | 0.0% | 32.6 | |
| 4 | 5.1% | 25.0% | 39.5 | |
| 4 | 5.1% | 50.0% | 32.8 | |
| 3 | 3.8% | 66.7% | 42.0 | |
| 3 | 3.8% | 33.3% | 37.3 | |
| 3 | 3.8% | 66.7% | 39.0 | |
| 2 | 2.5% | 0.0% | 26.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65 | 82.3% | 32.3% | 3.0 | |
| 17 | 21.5% | 52.9% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 20.3% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 19.0% | 60.0% | 4.0 | |
| 15 | 19.0% | 66.7% | 4.0 | |
| 14 | 17.7% | 57.1% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 17.7% | 21.4% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 16.5% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 16.5% | 30.8% | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 13.9% | 18.2% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 13.9% | 27.3% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 13.9% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 13.9% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 12.7% | 30.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 12.7% | 40.0% | 2.0 |