
Games
34
Wins
15
Win rate
44.1%
Avg VP
36.8
Best VP
55
Avg rank
2.29
Win uplift
+6.9
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.0 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.6 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 5.1 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.0 | |
| Tech VP | 4.8 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.4 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 78.6% | +8.9 |
| Planta | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 28.6% | -0.4 |
| Descendants of Draco | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 78.6% | +8.6 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 61.5% | +5.2 |
| Terran | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 75.0% | +5.3 |
| Orion Hegemony | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | +4.7 |
| Hydran Progress | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 72.7% | +12.0 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40.0% | -0.5 |
| The Exiles | 9 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 33.3% | +3.0 |
| Eridani Empire | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 87.5% | +14.5 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Enlightened of Lyra the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 41.9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 41.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 46.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 49.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Enlightened of Lyra games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 34 | 100.0% | 44.1% | 36.8 | |
| Grid | 24 | 70.6% | 45.8% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 21 | 61.8% | 47.6% | 37.4 | |
| Nano | 20 | 58.8% | 45.0% | 38.9 | |
| Military | 18 | 52.9% | 33.3% | 35.9 | |
| Nano | 17 | 50.0% | 35.3% | 38.7 | |
| Military | 16 | 47.1% | 43.8% | 38.1 | |
| Nano | 16 | 47.1% | 25.0% | 36.1 | |
| Grid | 15 | 44.1% | 53.3% | 36.0 | |
| Grid | 15 | 44.1% | 73.3% | 41.9 | |
| Nano | 14 | 41.2% | 50.0% | 41.0 | |
| Grid | 12 | 35.3% | 58.3% | 39.3 | |
| Grid | 12 | 35.3% | 33.3% | 37.8 | |
| Nano | 10 | 29.4% | 60.0% | 43.6 | |
| Nano | 9 | 26.5% | 33.3% | 38.6 | |
| Rare | 9 | 26.5% | 55.6% | 39.1 | |
| Rare | 8 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 36.9 | |
| Rare | 8 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 39.1 | |
| Grid | 8 | 23.5% | 50.0% | 39.0 | |
| Rare | 7 | 20.6% | 57.1% | 35.4 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 14.7% | 60.0% | 41.4 | |
| 4 | 11.8% | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 3 | 8.8% | 66.7% | 42.0 | |
| 3 | 8.8% | 33.3% | 33.0 | |
| 2 | 5.9% | 50.0% | 39.0 | |
| 2 | 5.9% | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 2 | 5.9% | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 100.0% | 45.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 100.0% | 45.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 100.0% | 46.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 0.0% | 36.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 100.0% | 49.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 1 | 2.9% | 100.0% | 55.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 79.4% | 40.7% | 3.0 | |
| 9 | 26.5% | 77.8% | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 26.5% | 22.2% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 23.5% | 75.0% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 20.6% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 17.6% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 17.6% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 17.6% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 17.6% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 14.7% | 80.0% | 4.0 | |
| 5 | 14.7% | 80.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 14.7% | 80.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 14.7% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 14.7% | 20.0% | 1.0 |