
Games
50
Wins
20
Win rate
40.0%
Avg VP
37.3
Best VP
68
Avg rank
2.30
Win uplift
+7.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.3 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.4 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 5.4 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.1 | |
| Tech VP | 4.5 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 75.0% | +8.6 |
| Planta | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 35.0% | +0.1 |
| Terran | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 65.0% | +5.0 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 57.9% | +3.5 |
| Orion Hegemony | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 61.1% | +3.4 |
| Descendants of Draco | 18 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 77.8% | +9.8 |
| Hydran Progress | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 64.7% | +8.2 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 56.3% | +3.1 |
| The Exiles | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36.4% | +5.3 |
| Eridani Empire | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 88.9% | +15.3 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Enlightened of Lyra the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 41.9 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 53.3 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.0 | |
| 7 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 44.0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 28.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.5 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Enlightened of Lyra games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 50 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 37.3 | |
| Military | 29 | 58.0% | 31.0% | 36.2 | |
| Grid | 29 | 58.0% | 41.4% | 36.8 | |
| Nano | 27 | 54.0% | 40.7% | 38.8 | |
| Military | 26 | 52.0% | 38.5% | 38.0 | |
| Nano | 25 | 50.0% | 36.0% | 39.2 | |
| Grid | 24 | 48.0% | 50.0% | 37.2 | |
| Nano | 23 | 46.0% | 21.7% | 35.8 | |
| Grid | 22 | 44.0% | 68.2% | 43.3 | |
| Grid | 21 | 42.0% | 42.9% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 21 | 42.0% | 47.6% | 40.2 | |
| Nano | 18 | 36.0% | 50.0% | 41.2 | |
| Nano | 16 | 32.0% | 37.5% | 38.4 | |
| Rare | 16 | 32.0% | 50.0% | 39.4 | |
| Military | 15 | 30.0% | 13.3% | 34.4 | |
| Nano | 15 | 30.0% | 60.0% | 43.9 | |
| Grid | 15 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 40.7 | |
| Rare | 10 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 35.1 | |
| Rare | 9 | 18.0% | 55.6% | 38.6 | |
| Rare | 8 | 16.0% | 50.0% | 39.1 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 36.8 | |
| 5 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 41.4 | |
| 5 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 45.6 | |
| 4 | 8.0% | 50.0% | 41.0 | |
| 4 | 8.0% | 50.0% | 38.3 | |
| 3 | 6.0% | 66.7% | 40.7 | |
| 3 | 6.0% | 33.3% | 33.0 | |
| 3 | 6.0% | 66.7% | 39.0 | |
| 2 | 4.0% | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 2 | 4.0% | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| 2 | 4.0% | 0.0% | 31.5 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 0.0% | 22.0 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 100.0% | 46.0 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 0.0% | 27.0 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 0.0% | 36.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | 84.0% | 38.1% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 24.0% | 75.0% | 4.0 | |
| 12 | 24.0% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 18.0% | 77.8% | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 18.0% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 16.0% | 75.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 16.0% | 37.5% | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 14.0% | 14.3% | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 14.0% | 71.4% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 14.0% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 3.0 | |
| 6 | 12.0% | 33.3% | 2.0 |