← Factions
Rho Indi Syndicate mat
Faction profile

Rho Indi Syndicate

Every finished-game stat below is restricted to games where a player piloted Rho Indi Syndicate. Flip the tier filter to see how the faction performs in the hands of the strongest players. Hover any column header for its definition.

Show stats for pilots in:
Games
261
Wins
75
Win rate
28.7%
Avg VP
31.9
Best VP
61
Avg rank
2.59
Win uplift
+9.0

Average VP breakdown

Where the points come from, per game
SourceAvg VP / gameShare
Reputation VP12.2
Sector VP11.5
Discovery VP4.0
Tech VP3.2
Monolith VP0.4
Ambassador VP0.3
Minor species VP0.3

Head-to-head vs other factions

Only games where both factions were at the table
Opponent factionShared gamesAheadBehindTiedAhead %Avg VP diff
Terran1417269051.1%+0.8
Mechanema1176651056.4%+0.5
Orion Hegemony1134964043.4%-1.4
Hydran Progress985048051.0%+1.5
The Exiles874839055.2%+1.5
Planta733637049.3%+1.0
Descendants of Draco704030057.1%+3.5
Enlightened of Lyra612734044.3%-1.0
Wardens of Magellan573126054.4%+3.6
Eridani Empire432716062.8%+3.7

Top players

Commanders who piloted Rho Indi Syndicate the most
#CommanderGamesWinsWin %Avg VP
1Jannick utc+113538.5%35.5
2Nafes12345 (UTC +0)11436.4%39.5
3FloorShirts900.0%16.9
4Mike - Steelth8450.0%41.9
5NestyseQ8337.5%36.4
6jozajoza800.0%28.9
7HiTopps6466.7%38.8
8Methes6350.0%40.8
9Laurkious6233.3%35.2
10Jonne600.0%27.8
11Orion600.0%40.5
12wisdomschildren5240.0%27.0
13RazilinTera5240.0%39.4
14MythicLlama500.0%26.8
15crayolavirus4375.0%42.8

Top techs researched

Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Rho Indi Syndicate games they appear in)
TechCategoryPicksPick %Win %Avg VP
Star BaseMilitary261100.0%28.7%31.9
Gauss ShieldGrid261100.0%28.7%31.9
Neutron BombsMilitary17165.5%32.7%33.7
Fusion SourceGrid14154.0%26.2%31.8
Advanced EconomyGrid13150.2%31.3%33.5
Plasma CannonMilitary12849.0%26.6%30.5
Positron ComputerGrid12447.5%28.2%32.5
Improved HullGrid10540.2%43.8%33.6
Quantum GridGrid8131.0%54.3%38.0
Improved Hull ModGrid6524.9%20.0%32.7
Antimatter CannonGrid6123.4%45.9%34.9
Cloaking DeviceRare4918.8%26.5%34.3
Fusion DriveNano4316.5%32.6%30.6
Soliton CannonRare4015.3%15.0%31.4
Tachyon DriveGrid3613.8%47.2%36.2
Nano RobotsNano3613.8%33.3%31.1
Rift CannonRare3613.8%27.8%32.9
Antimatter SplitterRare3513.4%42.9%35.1
Advanced RoboticsNano3413.0%35.3%34.2
Absorption ShieldRare3011.5%40.0%32.7

Top Ancient discoveries

Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most
DiscoveryPicksPick %Win %Avg VP
Nonlinear Drive2710.3%33.3%35.0
Plasma Turret249.2%54.2%38.1
Inversion Shield228.4%13.6%30.9
Conformal Drive228.4%36.4%35.1
Muon Source228.4%31.8%34.9
Shard Hull197.3%26.3%35.5
Axion Computer186.9%38.9%32.9
Morph Shield166.1%37.5%31.0
Soliton Charger166.1%31.3%34.4
Rift Conductor145.4%50.0%36.8
Antimatter Missile145.4%21.4%31.6
Hypergrid Source135.0%38.5%33.2
Soliton Missile135.0%7.7%28.3
Ion Missile135.0%30.8%29.3
Flux Shield124.6%16.7%25.2

Top sectors controlled

Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most
SectorTimes heldControl %Win % (held)Avg VP / hold
Rho Indi 23620980.1%23.0%0.0
Galactic Center 0019335.6%55.9%4.0
Arcturus 1045320.3%49.1%2.0
Aldebaran 1075019.2%30.0%3.0
Mu Cassiopeiae 1084818.4%45.8%2.0
Psi Capricorni 2104818.4%27.1%1.0
Zeta Herculis 1054617.6%39.1%2.0
Alpha Lacertae 1094517.2%55.6%4.0
Castor 1014517.2%44.4%2.0
Iota Bootis 1104316.5%30.2%2.0
Capella 1064015.3%35.0%2.0
Beta Leonis 1033914.9%38.5%2.0
Omega Fornacis 2713714.2%40.5%2.0
Beta Sextantis 3813413.0%29.4%1.0
Gammma Serpentis 3023212.3%31.3%2.0