
Games
64
Wins
22
Win rate
34.4%
Avg VP
34.5
Best VP
61
Avg rank
2.45
Win uplift
+6.5
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.9 | |
| Reputation VP | 12.2 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.7 | |
| Tech VP | 3.9 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.3 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.3 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.2 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 31 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 54.8% | +3.3 |
| Mechanema | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 51.6% | -1.1 |
| Hydran Progress | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 66.7% | +6.4 |
| Planta | 25 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 52.0% | +0.6 |
| Orion Hegemony | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 41.7% | +0.3 |
| Descendants of Draco | 21 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 57.1% | +3.3 |
| The Exiles | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | +7.7 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | +4.8 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 80.0% | +6.8 |
| Eridani Empire | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | +4.0 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Rho Indi Syndicate the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 38.4 | |
| 2 | 9 | 4 | 44.4% | 37.0 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 38.8 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 36.0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.8 | |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 34.0 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 47.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 34.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Rho Indi Syndicate games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 64 | 100.0% | 34.4% | 34.5 | |
| Grid | 64 | 100.0% | 34.4% | 34.5 | |
| Military | 49 | 76.6% | 34.7% | 34.8 | |
| Grid | 39 | 60.9% | 28.2% | 35.0 | |
| Military | 36 | 56.3% | 38.9% | 33.8 | |
| Grid | 32 | 50.0% | 46.9% | 35.1 | |
| Grid | 31 | 48.4% | 35.5% | 37.6 | |
| Grid | 30 | 46.9% | 30.0% | 34.7 | |
| Grid | 25 | 39.1% | 52.0% | 37.8 | |
| Rare | 20 | 31.3% | 35.0% | 36.0 | |
| Grid | 19 | 29.7% | 21.1% | 34.2 | |
| Grid | 17 | 26.6% | 35.3% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 15 | 23.4% | 53.3% | 37.7 | |
| Nano | 11 | 17.2% | 54.5% | 34.4 | |
| Rare | 10 | 15.6% | 40.0% | 35.2 | |
| Military | 10 | 15.6% | 10.0% | 32.2 | |
| Rare | 9 | 14.1% | 44.4% | 35.4 | |
| Military | 8 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 32.1 | |
| Nano | 8 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 32.5 | |
| Rare | 7 | 10.9% | 28.6% | 30.6 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 35.4 | |
| 7 | 10.9% | 28.6% | 37.0 | |
| 7 | 10.9% | 71.4% | 42.1 | |
| 5 | 7.8% | 60.0% | 35.2 | |
| 5 | 7.8% | 60.0% | 37.4 | |
| 4 | 6.3% | 75.0% | 34.5 | |
| 4 | 6.3% | 0.0% | 30.3 | |
| 4 | 6.3% | 50.0% | 44.8 | |
| 4 | 6.3% | 25.0% | 33.8 | |
| 4 | 6.3% | 25.0% | 33.5 | |
| 3 | 4.7% | 33.3% | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 1 | 1.6% | 0.0% | 30.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 73.4% | 31.9% | 0.0 | |
| 22 | 34.4% | 63.6% | 4.0 | |
| 19 | 29.7% | 42.1% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 4.0 | |
| 15 | 23.4% | 33.3% | 3.0 | |
| 15 | 23.4% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 21.9% | 35.7% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 21.9% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 18.8% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 17.2% | 45.5% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 17.2% | 54.5% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 17.2% | 18.2% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 17.2% | 18.2% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 15.6% | 30.0% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 14.1% | 44.4% | 1.0 |