
Games
123
Wins
45
Win rate
36.6%
Avg VP
34.5
Best VP
61
Avg rank
2.35
Win uplift
+14.1
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Reputation VP | 13.0 | |
| Sector VP | 12.2 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.1 | |
| Tech VP | 3.4 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.3 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.2 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.2 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 57 | 35 | 22 | 0 | 61.4% | +5.5 |
| Mechanema | 56 | 34 | 22 | 0 | 60.7% | +2.0 |
| Orion Hegemony | 52 | 25 | 27 | 0 | 48.1% | +1.2 |
| Hydran Progress | 50 | 32 | 18 | 0 | 64.0% | +5.1 |
| The Exiles | 41 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 58.5% | +3.5 |
| Planta | 39 | 21 | 18 | 0 | 53.8% | +3.1 |
| Descendants of Draco | 33 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 54.5% | +2.2 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 31 | 23 | 8 | 0 | 74.2% | +8.2 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 55.6% | +1.9 |
| Eridani Empire | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 70.8% | +6.0 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Rho Indi Syndicate the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 37.1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 38.4 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 38.8 | |
| 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.8 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 39.2 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.0 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 32.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.8 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 34.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 45.3 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 43.0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.3 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 43.0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.3 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Rho Indi Syndicate games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 123 | 100.0% | 36.6% | 34.5 | |
| Grid | 123 | 100.0% | 36.6% | 34.5 | |
| Military | 88 | 71.5% | 36.4% | 34.6 | |
| Grid | 70 | 56.9% | 34.3% | 35.2 | |
| Military | 66 | 53.7% | 37.9% | 34.3 | |
| Grid | 62 | 50.4% | 40.3% | 35.7 | |
| Grid | 62 | 50.4% | 33.9% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 55 | 44.7% | 50.9% | 35.7 | |
| Grid | 41 | 33.3% | 58.5% | 38.5 | |
| Grid | 34 | 27.6% | 23.5% | 34.2 | |
| Grid | 33 | 26.8% | 51.5% | 36.5 | |
| Rare | 29 | 23.6% | 31.0% | 35.1 | |
| Nano | 24 | 19.5% | 45.8% | 34.3 | |
| Rare | 22 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 34.0 | |
| Grid | 20 | 16.3% | 50.0% | 36.9 | |
| Rare | 16 | 13.0% | 43.8% | 40.1 | |
| Rare | 15 | 12.2% | 6.7% | 34.6 | |
| Military | 15 | 12.2% | 53.3% | 35.7 | |
| Nano | 15 | 12.2% | 46.7% | 33.1 | |
| Nano | 15 | 12.2% | 46.7% | 33.2 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 12.2% | 46.7% | 36.6 | |
| 15 | 12.2% | 66.7% | 39.5 | |
| 9 | 7.3% | 66.7% | 35.4 | |
| 9 | 7.3% | 33.3% | 36.3 | |
| 9 | 7.3% | 33.3% | 36.9 | |
| 8 | 6.5% | 37.5% | 32.4 | |
| 7 | 5.7% | 0.0% | 27.4 | |
| 7 | 5.7% | 28.6% | 39.6 | |
| 7 | 5.7% | 57.1% | 37.7 | |
| 7 | 5.7% | 28.6% | 34.4 | |
| 7 | 5.7% | 42.9% | 35.1 | |
| 4 | 3.3% | 25.0% | 32.8 | |
| 3 | 2.4% | 66.7% | 42.7 | |
| 2 | 1.6% | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 2 | 1.6% | 0.0% | 30.5 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 97 | 78.9% | 32.0% | 0.0 | |
| 50 | 40.7% | 68.0% | 4.0 | |
| 28 | 22.8% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 27 | 22.0% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 27 | 22.0% | 44.4% | 2.0 | |
| 26 | 21.1% | 65.4% | 4.0 | |
| 26 | 21.1% | 42.3% | 2.0 | |
| 24 | 19.5% | 58.3% | 2.0 | |
| 24 | 19.5% | 37.5% | 3.0 | |
| 23 | 18.7% | 39.1% | 1.0 | |
| 22 | 17.9% | 45.5% | 2.0 | |
| 22 | 17.9% | 40.9% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 16.3% | 45.0% | 2.0 | |
| 19 | 15.4% | 36.8% | 1.0 | |
| 16 | 13.0% | 18.8% | 2.0 |