
Games
83
Wins
32
Win rate
38.6%
Avg VP
35.3
Best VP
61
Avg rank
2.34
Win uplift
+11.1
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Reputation VP | 12.9 | |
| Sector VP | 12.8 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.2 | |
| Tech VP | 3.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.3 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.3 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.2 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 43 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 62.8% | +6.0 |
| Mechanema | 38 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 57.9% | +1.1 |
| Orion Hegemony | 35 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 45.7% | +2.2 |
| Hydran Progress | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 65.6% | +6.4 |
| Planta | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 51.6% | +1.7 |
| The Exiles | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 68.0% | +7.0 |
| Descendants of Draco | 23 | 13 | 10 | 0 | 56.5% | +3.5 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 21 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 81.0% | +9.4 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 55.6% | +3.0 |
| Eridani Empire | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | +4.2 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Rho Indi Syndicate the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 37.1 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 38.4 | |
| 3 | 6 | 4 | 66.7% | 38.8 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.0 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 36.0 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 32.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.3 | |
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.8 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 34.0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 43.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 43.0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.3 | |
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 36.5 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 47.5 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Rho Indi Syndicate games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 83 | 100.0% | 38.6% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 83 | 100.0% | 38.6% | 35.3 | |
| Military | 61 | 73.5% | 39.3% | 35.7 | |
| Grid | 48 | 57.8% | 33.3% | 35.4 | |
| Military | 45 | 54.2% | 42.2% | 34.8 | |
| Grid | 43 | 51.8% | 39.5% | 36.3 | |
| Grid | 40 | 48.2% | 35.0% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 37 | 44.6% | 48.6% | 35.9 | |
| Grid | 29 | 34.9% | 55.2% | 38.5 | |
| Grid | 25 | 30.1% | 28.0% | 34.8 | |
| Grid | 24 | 28.9% | 50.0% | 36.5 | |
| Rare | 23 | 27.7% | 34.8% | 36.0 | |
| Grid | 16 | 19.3% | 56.3% | 37.7 | |
| Rare | 15 | 18.1% | 46.7% | 34.4 | |
| Nano | 15 | 18.1% | 53.3% | 35.3 | |
| Rare | 11 | 13.3% | 54.5% | 44.5 | |
| Rare | 11 | 13.3% | 9.1% | 35.3 | |
| Rare | 10 | 12.0% | 50.0% | 37.1 | |
| Military | 10 | 12.0% | 10.0% | 32.2 | |
| Military | 10 | 12.0% | 60.0% | 34.8 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 12.0% | 40.0% | 37.1 | |
| 10 | 12.0% | 80.0% | 42.5 | |
| 7 | 8.4% | 42.9% | 33.9 | |
| 7 | 8.4% | 28.6% | 37.0 | |
| 7 | 8.4% | 28.6% | 35.7 | |
| 6 | 7.2% | 0.0% | 29.3 | |
| 6 | 7.2% | 50.0% | 35.3 | |
| 6 | 7.2% | 33.3% | 33.8 | |
| 5 | 6.0% | 80.0% | 36.4 | |
| 5 | 6.0% | 20.0% | 34.2 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 50.0% | 44.8 | |
| 2 | 2.4% | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 2 | 2.4% | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 1 | 1.2% | 100.0% | 56.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 | 74.7% | 35.5% | 0.0 | |
| 33 | 39.8% | 69.7% | 4.0 | |
| 22 | 26.5% | 63.6% | 4.0 | |
| 21 | 25.3% | 47.6% | 2.0 | |
| 21 | 25.3% | 57.1% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 24.1% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 19 | 22.9% | 47.4% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 20.5% | 35.3% | 3.0 | |
| 16 | 19.3% | 37.5% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 18.1% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 18.1% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 18.1% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.5% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.5% | 41.7% | 1.0 | |
| 12 | 14.5% | 25.0% | 2.0 |