
Games
65
Wins
23
Win rate
35.4%
Avg VP
35.6
Best VP
59
Avg rank
2.43
Win uplift
+7.3
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.7 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.5 | |
| Tech VP | 5.8 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.3 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 3.1 | |
| Monolith VP | 2.5 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 35 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 62.9% | +3.3 |
| Orion Hegemony | 31 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 48.4% | +2.6 |
| Hydran Progress | 30 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 56.7% | +5.7 |
| Planta | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 55.6% | -0.7 |
| Terran | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 65.4% | +6.5 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 22 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 63.6% | +7.6 |
| Eridani Empire | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 68.4% | +8.5 |
| The Exiles | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | -0.2 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 55.6% | -0.9 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | +2.9 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Descendants of Draco the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 40.8 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 38.4 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 47.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.7 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 38.7 | |
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 50.0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 49.7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 36.3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 32.3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.7 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 46.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Descendants of Draco games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano | 65 | 100.0% | 35.4% | 35.6 | |
| Military | 51 | 78.5% | 37.3% | 37.1 | |
| Nano | 46 | 70.8% | 37.0% | 35.9 | |
| Military | 45 | 69.2% | 42.2% | 37.0 | |
| Nano | 42 | 64.6% | 45.2% | 37.9 | |
| Nano | 35 | 53.8% | 28.6% | 34.5 | |
| Military | 30 | 46.2% | 40.0% | 37.4 | |
| Nano | 27 | 41.5% | 48.1% | 40.7 | |
| Rare | 26 | 40.0% | 42.3% | 37.0 | |
| Military | 26 | 40.0% | 38.5% | 37.8 | |
| Military | 24 | 36.9% | 25.0% | 36.9 | |
| Military | 24 | 36.9% | 45.8% | 39.3 | |
| Nano | 24 | 36.9% | 45.8% | 42.8 | |
| Grid | 23 | 35.4% | 17.4% | 29.7 | |
| Grid | 20 | 30.8% | 25.0% | 33.5 | |
| Military | 18 | 27.7% | 38.9% | 39.2 | |
| Rare | 17 | 26.2% | 41.2% | 36.6 | |
| Grid | 17 | 26.2% | 52.9% | 40.2 | |
| Grid | 17 | 26.2% | 41.2% | 38.5 | |
| Rare | 17 | 26.2% | 41.2% | 32.5 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 9.2% | 16.7% | 30.8 | |
| 3 | 4.6% | 33.3% | 33.0 | |
| 3 | 4.6% | 33.3% | 31.7 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 50.0% | 42.5 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 50.0% | 30.5 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 100.0% | 51.0 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 50.0% | 31.5 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 0.0% | 39.0 | |
| 2 | 3.1% | 50.0% | 31.5 | |
| 1 | 1.5% | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 1 | 1.5% | 100.0% | 41.0 | |
| 1 | 1.5% | 100.0% | 42.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | 80.0% | 36.5% | 3.0 | |
| 19 | 29.2% | 47.4% | 4.0 | |
| 19 | 29.2% | 68.4% | 4.0 | |
| 18 | 27.7% | 72.2% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 24.6% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 23.1% | 73.3% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 23.1% | 53.3% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 18.5% | 41.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 18.5% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 15.4% | 60.0% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 13.8% | 11.1% | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 13.8% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 13.8% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 12.3% | 12.5% | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 12.3% | 37.5% | 2.0 |