
Games
46
Wins
19
Win rate
41.3%
Avg VP
35.9
Best VP
59
Avg rank
2.37
Win uplift
+7.9
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.8 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.7 | |
| Tech VP | 6.1 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.1 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 3.0 | |
| Monolith VP | 2.5 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.7 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.3 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 56.0% | +2.0 |
| Hydran Progress | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 54.5% | +4.3 |
| Orion Hegemony | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 50.0% | +4.3 |
| Terran | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 66.7% | +5.2 |
| Planta | 19 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 68.4% | +1.7 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 75.0% | +11.6 |
| Eridani Empire | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | +6.7 |
| The Exiles | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 58.3% | -0.3 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 83.3% | +6.0 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | +7.8 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Descendants of Draco the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 40.0 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 50.0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 45.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 36.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 32.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.7 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 42.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 45.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.5 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 41.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Descendants of Draco games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano | 46 | 100.0% | 41.3% | 35.9 | |
| Military | 37 | 80.4% | 43.2% | 37.2 | |
| Nano | 36 | 78.3% | 38.9% | 35.3 | |
| Military | 32 | 69.6% | 46.9% | 37.7 | |
| Nano | 31 | 67.4% | 48.4% | 37.7 | |
| Military | 25 | 54.3% | 44.0% | 37.6 | |
| Nano | 25 | 54.3% | 32.0% | 34.3 | |
| Military | 21 | 45.7% | 38.1% | 36.8 | |
| Nano | 20 | 43.5% | 50.0% | 40.4 | |
| Rare | 20 | 43.5% | 45.0% | 37.8 | |
| Military | 19 | 41.3% | 47.4% | 39.9 | |
| Nano | 16 | 34.8% | 50.0% | 42.9 | |
| Grid | 16 | 34.8% | 18.8% | 27.7 | |
| Rare | 16 | 34.8% | 37.5% | 31.8 | |
| Military | 15 | 32.6% | 40.0% | 38.9 | |
| Rare | 14 | 30.4% | 42.9% | 37.1 | |
| Military | 13 | 28.3% | 30.8% | 37.9 | |
| Grid | 12 | 26.1% | 50.0% | 38.2 | |
| Grid | 12 | 26.1% | 33.3% | 32.6 | |
| Grid | 11 | 23.9% | 63.6% | 39.0 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 10.9% | 20.0% | 29.4 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 30.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 31.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 31.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 39.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 35.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 100.0% | 37.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 100.0% | 41.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 42.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 100.0% | 42.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 80.4% | 40.5% | 3.0 | |
| 14 | 30.4% | 50.0% | 4.0 | |
| 14 | 30.4% | 78.6% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 30.4% | 71.4% | 4.0 | |
| 12 | 26.1% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 23.9% | 54.5% | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 19.6% | 88.9% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 19.6% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 17.4% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 17.4% | 62.5% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 13.0% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 13.0% | 66.7% | 2.0 |