
Games
46
Wins
11
Win rate
23.9%
Avg VP
32.2
Best VP
48
Avg rank
2.78
Win uplift
-0.2
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.3 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.8 | |
| Tech VP | 5.0 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.5 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.7 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 23 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 43.5% | -0.9 |
| Terran | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 54.5% | +3.4 |
| Descendants of Draco | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 45.0% | -0.4 |
| Planta | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 60.0% | +4.7 |
| Hydran Progress | 19 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 36.8% | -0.8 |
| Orion Hegemony | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 47.1% | -0.8 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 46.2% | -0.6 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 69.2% | +5.7 |
| The Exiles | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | +2.9 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | -4.2 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Eridani Empire the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 36.1 | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.2 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 28.8 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 39.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 40.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.7 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 27.0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.5 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 48.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 13.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Eridani Empire games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 46 | 100.0% | 23.9% | 32.2 | |
| Grid | 46 | 100.0% | 23.9% | 32.2 | |
| Nano | 46 | 100.0% | 23.9% | 32.2 | |
| Nano | 38 | 82.6% | 26.3% | 33.7 | |
| Grid | 30 | 65.2% | 23.3% | 32.7 | |
| Grid | 28 | 60.9% | 25.0% | 33.3 | |
| Military | 23 | 50.0% | 17.4% | 30.3 | |
| Nano | 20 | 43.5% | 20.0% | 32.9 | |
| Grid | 19 | 41.3% | 15.8% | 32.4 | |
| Nano | 18 | 39.1% | 16.7% | 33.3 | |
| Grid | 18 | 39.1% | 11.1% | 30.9 | |
| Nano | 17 | 37.0% | 29.4% | 35.6 | |
| Rare | 16 | 34.8% | 31.3% | 33.5 | |
| Grid | 14 | 30.4% | 35.7% | 32.4 | |
| Nano | 13 | 28.3% | 38.5% | 35.7 | |
| Military | 13 | 28.3% | 7.7% | 33.1 | |
| Rare | 12 | 26.1% | 50.0% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 11 | 23.9% | 18.2% | 32.1 | |
| Rare | 10 | 21.7% | 10.0% | 34.4 | |
| Nano | 10 | 21.7% | 30.0% | 29.6 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 8.7% | 25.0% | 31.3 | |
| 4 | 8.7% | 75.0% | 42.0 | |
| 4 | 8.7% | 50.0% | 33.8 | |
| 3 | 6.5% | 66.7% | 40.3 | |
| 3 | 6.5% | 33.3% | 31.3 | |
| 3 | 6.5% | 33.3% | 35.7 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 36.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 43.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 41.5 | |
| 2 | 4.3% | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 22.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 27.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 19.0 | |
| 1 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 40.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 80.4% | 29.7% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 26.1% | 66.7% | 4.0 | |
| 11 | 23.9% | 45.5% | 4.0 | |
| 11 | 23.9% | 18.2% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 21.7% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 19.6% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 17.4% | 12.5% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 14.3% | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 14.3% | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 0.0% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 15.2% | 14.3% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 13.0% | 33.3% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 13.0% | 0.0% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 13.0% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 13.0% | 50.0% | 2.0 |