
Games
70
Wins
16
Win rate
22.9%
Avg VP
30.2
Best VP
48
Avg rank
2.96
Win uplift
-0.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.3 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.9 | |
| Tech VP | 4.4 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.2 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.6 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.5 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 37 | 17 | 20 | 0 | 45.9% | -1.1 |
| Terran | 33 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 51.5% | +0.8 |
| Hydran Progress | 30 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 36.7% | -1.9 |
| Planta | 29 | 13 | 16 | 0 | 44.8% | -0.7 |
| Orion Hegemony | 27 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 40.7% | -3.4 |
| Descendants of Draco | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 46.2% | -1.3 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 54.5% | +1.8 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | -1.3 |
| The Exiles | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 41.2% | -2.1 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 36.4% | -7.4 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Eridani Empire the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 36.1 | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.2 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 34.3 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 28.8 | |
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 39.0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 40.3 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.7 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 27.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 24.5 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Eridani Empire games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 70 | 100.0% | 22.9% | 30.2 | |
| Grid | 70 | 100.0% | 22.9% | 30.2 | |
| Nano | 70 | 100.0% | 22.9% | 30.2 | |
| Nano | 54 | 77.1% | 25.9% | 32.2 | |
| Grid | 43 | 61.4% | 25.6% | 31.9 | |
| Grid | 41 | 58.6% | 26.8% | 32.0 | |
| Military | 30 | 42.9% | 16.7% | 29.2 | |
| Grid | 29 | 41.4% | 13.8% | 30.9 | |
| Nano | 25 | 35.7% | 20.0% | 32.6 | |
| Grid | 25 | 35.7% | 16.0% | 30.4 | |
| Nano | 23 | 32.9% | 30.4% | 34.7 | |
| Nano | 22 | 31.4% | 22.7% | 32.8 | |
| Military | 21 | 30.0% | 19.0% | 31.6 | |
| Grid | 21 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.2 | |
| Grid | 20 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 28.1 | |
| Rare | 18 | 25.7% | 44.4% | 34.3 | |
| Rare | 18 | 25.7% | 33.3% | 33.4 | |
| Nano | 17 | 24.3% | 41.2% | 36.0 | |
| Nano | 14 | 20.0% | 21.4% | 29.0 | |
| Rare | 13 | 18.6% | 7.7% | 31.2 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 8.6% | 16.7% | 26.0 | |
| 5 | 7.1% | 60.0% | 40.6 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 50.0% | 36.5 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 25.0% | 27.5 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 25.0% | 33.5 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 25.0% | 32.0 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 75.0% | 40.5 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 50.0% | 33.8 | |
| 4 | 5.7% | 25.0% | 26.0 | |
| 3 | 4.3% | 33.3% | 31.3 | |
| 3 | 4.3% | 33.3% | 31.7 | |
| 3 | 4.3% | 33.3% | 29.3 | |
| 2 | 2.9% | 0.0% | 23.5 | |
| 2 | 2.9% | 0.0% | 19.0 | |
| 1 | 1.4% | 0.0% | 23.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53 | 75.7% | 30.2% | 3.0 | |
| 19 | 27.1% | 57.9% | 4.0 | |
| 15 | 21.4% | 46.7% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 21.4% | 13.3% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 18.6% | 53.8% | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 18.6% | 15.4% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 18.6% | 30.8% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 17.1% | 8.3% | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 12.9% | 33.3% | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 12.9% | 11.1% | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 12.9% | 11.1% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 12.9% | 11.1% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 12.9% | 11.1% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 12.9% | 44.4% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 11.4% | 0.0% | 2.0 |