
Games
37
Wins
9
Win rate
24.3%
Avg VP
33.2
Best VP
48
Avg rank
2.73
Win uplift
+0.1
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 13.0 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.7 | |
| Tech VP | 5.0 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.7 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.7 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Planta | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 57.9% | +4.6 |
| Mechanema | 18 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 50.0% | +1.1 |
| Terran | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 55.6% | +3.2 |
| Descendants of Draco | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 47.1% | +0.7 |
| Hydran Progress | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 30.8% | +0.2 |
| Orion Hegemony | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 53.8% | +2.8 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 50.0% | +0.2 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | +5.1 |
| The Exiles | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 50.0% | +5.0 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 60.0% | -4.8 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Eridani Empire the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 36.1 | |
| 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.2 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 28.8 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 39.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 40.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.7 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 39.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 17.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Eridani Empire games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 37 | 100.0% | 24.3% | 33.2 | |
| Grid | 37 | 100.0% | 24.3% | 33.2 | |
| Nano | 37 | 100.0% | 24.3% | 33.2 | |
| Nano | 30 | 81.1% | 26.7% | 34.7 | |
| Grid | 24 | 64.9% | 20.8% | 33.6 | |
| Grid | 21 | 56.8% | 23.8% | 34.1 | |
| Military | 20 | 54.1% | 15.0% | 31.1 | |
| Nano | 17 | 45.9% | 11.8% | 32.4 | |
| Nano | 16 | 43.2% | 12.5% | 32.8 | |
| Grid | 16 | 43.2% | 12.5% | 32.5 | |
| Nano | 14 | 37.8% | 21.4% | 35.6 | |
| Military | 13 | 35.1% | 7.7% | 33.1 | |
| Rare | 13 | 35.1% | 30.8% | 34.9 | |
| Rare | 12 | 32.4% | 50.0% | 35.3 | |
| Nano | 12 | 32.4% | 33.3% | 36.0 | |
| Grid | 12 | 32.4% | 8.3% | 34.2 | |
| Rare | 10 | 27.0% | 30.0% | 34.8 | |
| Grid | 9 | 24.3% | 11.1% | 32.7 | |
| Rare | 9 | 24.3% | 11.1% | 35.2 | |
| Grid | 9 | 24.3% | 44.4% | 34.4 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 10.8% | 75.0% | 42.0 | |
| 4 | 10.8% | 50.0% | 33.8 | |
| 3 | 8.1% | 66.7% | 40.3 | |
| 2 | 5.4% | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 2 | 5.4% | 50.0% | 30.5 | |
| 2 | 5.4% | 50.0% | 41.5 | |
| 2 | 5.4% | 50.0% | 40.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 0.0% | 22.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 0.0% | 27.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 100.0% | 45.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 0.0% | 19.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 100.0% | 44.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 0.0% | 40.0 | |
| 1 | 2.7% | 0.0% | 39.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 81.1% | 30.0% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 32.4% | 66.7% | 4.0 | |
| 10 | 27.0% | 10.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 21.6% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 21.6% | 50.0% | 4.0 | |
| 8 | 21.6% | 12.5% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 18.9% | 0.0% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 16.2% | 16.7% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 16.2% | 16.7% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 16.2% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 16.2% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 16.2% | 0.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 13.5% | 20.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 13.5% | 40.0% | 2.0 |