
Games
110
Wins
32
Win rate
29.1%
Avg VP
35.2
Best VP
55
Avg rank
2.27
Win uplift
+4.6
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.9 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.7 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 6.6 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.2 | |
| Tech VP | 2.9 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.9 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 52 | 28 | 24 | 0 | 53.8% | +4.5 |
| Mechanema | 45 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 66.7% | +5.3 |
| Descendants of Draco | 43 | 25 | 18 | 0 | 58.1% | +3.9 |
| Terran | 42 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 57.1% | +4.9 |
| Orion Hegemony | 41 | 23 | 18 | 0 | 56.1% | +2.5 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 36 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 58.3% | +0.9 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 32 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 71.9% | +5.9 |
| Eridani Empire | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 65.4% | +4.5 |
| The Exiles | 23 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 60.9% | +3.9 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 22 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 77.3% | +3.3 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Planta the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 12 | 4 | 33.3% | 33.7 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 32.2 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 37.6 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 28.4 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 42.7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.7 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 41.7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 32.7 | |
| 12 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.7 | |
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Planta games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 110 | 100.0% | 29.1% | 35.2 | |
| Military | 58 | 52.7% | 37.9% | 34.9 | |
| Nano | 52 | 47.3% | 36.5% | 36.8 | |
| Nano | 47 | 42.7% | 29.8% | 36.2 | |
| Military | 43 | 39.1% | 30.2% | 33.3 | |
| Grid | 35 | 31.8% | 28.6% | 35.5 | |
| Nano | 34 | 30.9% | 35.3% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 33 | 30.0% | 57.6% | 41.5 | |
| Grid | 32 | 29.1% | 37.5% | 39.3 | |
| Grid | 29 | 26.4% | 37.9% | 35.9 | |
| Nano | 28 | 25.5% | 35.7% | 37.1 | |
| Grid | 26 | 23.6% | 30.8% | 35.7 | |
| Military | 25 | 22.7% | 36.0% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 24 | 21.8% | 25.0% | 34.9 | |
| Military | 23 | 20.9% | 34.8% | 38.7 | |
| Grid | 20 | 18.2% | 35.0% | 37.0 | |
| Rare | 19 | 17.3% | 36.8% | 36.4 | |
| Grid | 18 | 16.4% | 44.4% | 39.7 | |
| Rare | 17 | 15.5% | 23.5% | 35.5 | |
| Rare | 16 | 14.5% | 37.5% | 36.3 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 12.7% | 42.9% | 37.9 | |
| 14 | 12.7% | 28.6% | 33.9 | |
| 12 | 10.9% | 41.7% | 36.3 | |
| 10 | 9.1% | 20.0% | 34.8 | |
| 9 | 8.2% | 22.2% | 35.2 | |
| 9 | 8.2% | 44.4% | 41.0 | |
| 9 | 8.2% | 33.3% | 35.7 | |
| 8 | 7.3% | 25.0% | 37.8 | |
| 8 | 7.3% | 25.0% | 37.0 | |
| 7 | 6.4% | 28.6% | 36.3 | |
| 7 | 6.4% | 28.6% | 35.7 | |
| 7 | 6.4% | 28.6% | 32.7 | |
| 7 | 6.4% | 57.1% | 38.7 | |
| 6 | 5.5% | 33.3% | 32.3 | |
| 6 | 5.5% | 33.3% | 30.7 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 84 | 76.4% | 31.0% | 3.0 | |
| 27 | 24.5% | 11.1% | 2.0 | |
| 26 | 23.6% | 19.2% | 1.0 | |
| 24 | 21.8% | 41.7% | 1.0 | |
| 24 | 21.8% | 37.5% | 1.0 | |
| 24 | 21.8% | 37.5% | 2.0 | |
| 23 | 20.9% | 17.4% | 1.0 | |
| 23 | 20.9% | 17.4% | 2.0 | |
| 23 | 20.9% | 30.4% | 2.0 | |
| 22 | 20.0% | 27.3% | 1.0 | |
| 22 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 21 | 19.1% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 18.2% | 30.0% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 16.4% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 16.4% | 33.3% | 1.0 |