
Games
30
Wins
8
Win rate
26.7%
Avg VP
32.4
Best VP
52
Avg rank
2.63
Win uplift
+1.0
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 10.1 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.5 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 5.8 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.2 | |
| Tech VP | 3.2 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.7 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.7 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.3 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | -0.3 |
| Hydran Progress | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | +6.8 |
| Descendants of Draco | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | +2.1 |
| Orion Hegemony | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | +1.9 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | +2.1 |
| Terran | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40.0% | -1.5 |
| Mechanema | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60.0% | +3.2 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62.5% | +0.5 |
| Eridani Empire | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | -2.7 |
| The Exiles | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 40.0% | -1.2 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Planta the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 32.2 | |
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.0 | |
| 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.3 | |
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 21.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 39.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 12.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Planta games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 30 | 100.0% | 26.7% | 32.4 | |
| Military | 20 | 66.7% | 35.0% | 31.3 | |
| Military | 16 | 53.3% | 25.0% | 30.4 | |
| Nano | 11 | 36.7% | 54.5% | 35.6 | |
| Nano | 10 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 34.1 | |
| Rare | 10 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 35.8 | |
| Military | 9 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 36.2 | |
| Grid | 9 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 37.4 | |
| Nano | 9 | 30.0% | 55.6% | 35.7 | |
| Grid | 9 | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.4 | |
| Grid | 8 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 33.5 | |
| Nano | 8 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 36.6 | |
| Grid | 7 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 29.0 | |
| Grid | 7 | 23.3% | 57.1% | 40.3 | |
| Military | 6 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.7 | |
| Rare | 6 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 31.3 | |
| Nano | 6 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 34.7 | |
| Grid | 6 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 37.8 | |
| Military | 5 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 33.0 | |
| Military | 5 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 36.0 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 36.2 | |
| 4 | 13.3% | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 3 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 28.0 | |
| 3 | 10.0% | 33.3% | 35.7 | |
| 3 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 25.0 | |
| 3 | 10.0% | 66.7% | 37.7 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 34.5 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 20.5 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 50.0% | 43.0 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 32.5 | |
| 1 | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 1 | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 1 | 3.3% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 1 | 3.3% | 0.0% | 33.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 66.7% | 35.0% | 3.0 | |
| 9 | 30.0% | 22.2% | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 23.3% | 14.3% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 23.3% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 23.3% | 28.6% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 2.0 |