
Games
65
Wins
22
Win rate
33.8%
Avg VP
34.4
Best VP
55
Avg rank
2.28
Win uplift
+6.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.4 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.9 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 6.3 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.3 | |
| Tech VP | 3.0 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.6 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 62.5% | +6.0 |
| Orion Hegemony | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 62.1% | +4.4 |
| Descendants of Draco | 27 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 55.6% | +4.1 |
| Mechanema | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 69.2% | +6.3 |
| Terran | 25 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 56.0% | +5.9 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 62.5% | +1.6 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 71.4% | +4.4 |
| Eridani Empire | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 62.5% | +1.8 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 69.2% | +1.0 |
| The Exiles | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 69.2% | +5.5 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Planta the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 3 | 33.3% | 31.8 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 32.2 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 28.4 | |
| 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.3 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 42.7 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 38.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 41.7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 44.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 27.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 55.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Planta games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 65 | 100.0% | 33.8% | 34.4 | |
| Military | 38 | 58.5% | 42.1% | 33.8 | |
| Nano | 29 | 44.6% | 51.7% | 36.5 | |
| Nano | 28 | 43.1% | 35.7% | 34.8 | |
| Military | 26 | 40.0% | 34.6% | 32.3 | |
| Nano | 20 | 30.8% | 50.0% | 36.5 | |
| Grid | 18 | 27.7% | 33.3% | 37.6 | |
| Nano | 18 | 27.7% | 38.9% | 36.9 | |
| Grid | 18 | 27.7% | 61.1% | 41.8 | |
| Grid | 16 | 24.6% | 31.3% | 34.2 | |
| Rare | 15 | 23.1% | 40.0% | 36.5 | |
| Grid | 15 | 23.1% | 40.0% | 35.3 | |
| Military | 15 | 23.1% | 40.0% | 35.5 | |
| Military | 15 | 23.1% | 46.7% | 38.1 | |
| Rare | 14 | 21.5% | 35.7% | 36.5 | |
| Grid | 13 | 20.0% | 30.8% | 34.6 | |
| Grid | 12 | 18.5% | 16.7% | 34.4 | |
| Grid | 10 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 35.7 | |
| Rare | 10 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 38.0 | |
| Military | 10 | 15.4% | 60.0% | 36.1 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 35.4 | |
| 9 | 13.8% | 33.3% | 34.9 | |
| 8 | 12.3% | 50.0% | 33.6 | |
| 6 | 9.2% | 33.3% | 39.2 | |
| 6 | 9.2% | 33.3% | 37.3 | |
| 6 | 9.2% | 50.0% | 36.5 | |
| 6 | 9.2% | 33.3% | 35.2 | |
| 5 | 7.7% | 40.0% | 29.8 | |
| 5 | 7.7% | 40.0% | 30.6 | |
| 4 | 6.2% | 25.0% | 37.8 | |
| 4 | 6.2% | 25.0% | 31.5 | |
| 4 | 6.2% | 25.0% | 37.3 | |
| 4 | 6.2% | 50.0% | 41.3 | |
| 4 | 6.2% | 25.0% | 36.8 | |
| 3 | 4.6% | 33.3% | 31.7 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45 | 69.2% | 35.6% | 3.0 | |
| 18 | 27.7% | 22.2% | 1.0 | |
| 16 | 24.6% | 56.3% | 1.0 | |
| 16 | 24.6% | 18.8% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 23.1% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 20.0% | 30.8% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 20.0% | 23.1% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 20.0% | 30.8% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 20.0% | 30.8% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 20.0% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 20.0% | 53.8% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 18.5% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 16.9% | 63.6% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 15.4% | 40.0% | 2.0 |