
Games
42
Wins
13
Win rate
31.0%
Avg VP
34.0
Best VP
60
Avg rank
2.55
Win uplift
+2.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.7 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.8 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.4 | |
| Tech VP | 4.6 | |
| Wardens bonus VP | 1.3 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.3 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 21 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 38.1% | -2.5 |
| Hydran Progress | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 52.6% | +3.2 |
| Terran | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 58.8% | -0.2 |
| Planta | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 56.3% | +3.8 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | +2.4 |
| Orion Hegemony | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | +0.9 |
| The Exiles | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | +2.7 |
| Eridani Empire | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 55.6% | +4.0 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44.4% | -1.2 |
| Descendants of Draco | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 88.9% | +7.0 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Wardens of Magellan the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 29.6 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 39.7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 35.7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 45.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.7 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.5 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 37.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 39.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 42.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Wardens of Magellan games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 42 | 100.0% | 31.0% | 34.0 | |
| Military | 26 | 61.9% | 34.6% | 32.5 | |
| Grid | 25 | 59.5% | 24.0% | 35.4 | |
| Grid | 23 | 54.8% | 34.8% | 37.9 | |
| Grid | 22 | 52.4% | 22.7% | 32.5 | |
| Grid | 19 | 45.2% | 21.1% | 31.5 | |
| Grid | 18 | 42.9% | 22.2% | 32.6 | |
| Grid | 14 | 33.3% | 21.4% | 36.4 | |
| Rare | 13 | 31.0% | 46.2% | 36.2 | |
| Military | 12 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 35.6 | |
| Grid | 12 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 37.9 | |
| Rare | 12 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 37.6 | |
| Rare | 11 | 26.2% | 45.5% | 39.0 | |
| Military | 11 | 26.2% | 18.2% | 32.4 | |
| Grid | 11 | 26.2% | 36.4% | 32.8 | |
| Nano | 10 | 23.8% | 20.0% | 34.0 | |
| Nano | 9 | 21.4% | 66.7% | 40.0 | |
| Nano | 8 | 19.0% | 37.5% | 38.0 | |
| Rare | 7 | 16.7% | 28.6% | 38.7 | |
| Nano | 7 | 16.7% | 28.6% | 33.9 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 16.7% | 28.6% | 35.4 | |
| 7 | 16.7% | 42.9% | 36.6 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 29.3 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 35.5 | |
| 4 | 9.5% | 50.0% | 29.5 | |
| 4 | 9.5% | 0.0% | 24.8 | |
| 4 | 9.5% | 25.0% | 32.0 | |
| 4 | 9.5% | 25.0% | 38.8 | |
| 3 | 7.1% | 66.7% | 34.7 | |
| 3 | 7.1% | 33.3% | 35.7 | |
| 2 | 4.8% | 50.0% | 45.5 | |
| 1 | 2.4% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 1 | 2.4% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 1 | 2.4% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 1 | 2.4% | 0.0% | 11.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 76.2% | 40.6% | 3.0 | |
| 15 | 35.7% | 66.7% | 4.0 | |
| 12 | 28.6% | 41.7% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 23.8% | 30.0% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 1.0 | |
| 7 | 16.7% | 14.3% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 16.7% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 16.7% | 42.9% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 16.7% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 14.3% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 11.9% | 40.0% | 2.0 |