
Games
84
Wins
17
Win rate
20.2%
Avg VP
31.2
Best VP
60
Avg rank
2.88
Win uplift
-3.3
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.3 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.6 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.5 | |
| Tech VP | 4.0 | |
| Wardens bonus VP | 1.4 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.3 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 43 | 21 | 22 | 0 | 48.8% | -0.9 |
| Mechanema | 40 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 35.0% | -4.2 |
| Hydran Progress | 34 | 18 | 16 | 0 | 52.9% | +2.2 |
| Planta | 32 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 37.5% | -2.3 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 30 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 43.3% | -4.1 |
| The Exiles | 30 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 30.0% | -3.4 |
| Orion Hegemony | 28 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 57.1% | +0.6 |
| Descendants of Draco | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 72.7% | +4.2 |
| Eridani Empire | 19 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 52.6% | +0.7 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 17 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 47.1% | -2.4 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Wardens of Magellan the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 1 | 12.5% | 29.6 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 36.8 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 39.7 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 45.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 36.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.3 | |
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 19.3 | |
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 46.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 35.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Wardens of Magellan games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 84 | 100.0% | 20.2% | 31.2 | |
| Grid | 53 | 63.1% | 17.0% | 32.1 | |
| Military | 49 | 58.3% | 24.5% | 30.9 | |
| Grid | 45 | 53.6% | 24.4% | 34.5 | |
| Grid | 39 | 46.4% | 15.4% | 29.1 | |
| Grid | 37 | 44.0% | 21.6% | 32.7 | |
| Grid | 31 | 36.9% | 19.4% | 31.2 | |
| Military | 29 | 34.5% | 10.3% | 28.1 | |
| Grid | 25 | 29.8% | 12.0% | 32.8 | |
| Military | 24 | 28.6% | 25.0% | 31.7 | |
| Rare | 23 | 27.4% | 26.1% | 32.0 | |
| Nano | 20 | 23.8% | 10.0% | 31.1 | |
| Grid | 18 | 21.4% | 27.8% | 33.1 | |
| Grid | 18 | 21.4% | 27.8% | 36.2 | |
| Nano | 18 | 21.4% | 16.7% | 30.8 | |
| Rare | 18 | 21.4% | 22.2% | 33.9 | |
| Nano | 18 | 21.4% | 38.9% | 34.9 | |
| Rare | 16 | 19.0% | 12.5% | 33.0 | |
| Rare | 14 | 16.7% | 35.7% | 36.9 | |
| Nano | 14 | 16.7% | 7.1% | 27.6 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 15.5% | 15.4% | 30.1 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 29.8 | |
| 10 | 11.9% | 40.0% | 36.1 | |
| 10 | 11.9% | 40.0% | 34.5 | |
| 10 | 11.9% | 30.0% | 33.5 | |
| 9 | 10.7% | 33.3% | 30.1 | |
| 7 | 8.3% | 28.6% | 30.3 | |
| 7 | 8.3% | 14.3% | 34.1 | |
| 6 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 24.0 | |
| 5 | 6.0% | 0.0% | 27.4 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 0.0% | 26.8 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 25.0% | 34.0 | |
| 3 | 3.6% | 33.3% | 38.0 | |
| 3 | 3.6% | 0.0% | 33.3 | |
| 3 | 3.6% | 33.3% | 35.7 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | 72.6% | 27.9% | 3.0 | |
| 21 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 4.0 | |
| 18 | 21.4% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 20.2% | 23.5% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 15.5% | 15.4% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 15.5% | 7.7% | 1.0 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 16.7% | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 13.1% | 9.1% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 13.1% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 13.1% | 27.3% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 11.9% | 10.0% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 11.9% | 20.0% | 1.0 |