
Games
27
Wins
10
Win rate
37.0%
Avg VP
34.6
Best VP
60
Avg rank
2.33
Win uplift
+3.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 13.4 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.6 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.1 | |
| Tech VP | 4.7 | |
| Wardens bonus VP | 1.3 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.9 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.1 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | -0.9 |
| Hydran Progress | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 61.5% | +3.8 |
| Terran | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | +1.3 |
| Orion Hegemony | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | +3.6 |
| Planta | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 70.0% | +4.0 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62.5% | +2.3 |
| The Exiles | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57.1% | +3.6 |
| Eridani Empire | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71.4% | +8.1 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57.1% | -0.7 |
| Descendants of Draco | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 85.7% | +6.1 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Wardens of Magellan the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 39.7 | |
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 35.7 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 45.0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.3 | |
| 5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.7 | |
| 6 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 43.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 39.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 45.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 23.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Wardens of Magellan games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 27 | 100.0% | 37.0% | 34.6 | |
| Military | 17 | 63.0% | 41.2% | 33.4 | |
| Grid | 16 | 59.3% | 25.0% | 32.2 | |
| Grid | 16 | 59.3% | 31.3% | 35.9 | |
| Grid | 15 | 55.6% | 40.0% | 38.7 | |
| Grid | 13 | 48.1% | 23.1% | 30.8 | |
| Grid | 13 | 48.1% | 30.8% | 33.5 | |
| Grid | 8 | 29.6% | 25.0% | 37.6 | |
| Military | 8 | 29.6% | 37.5% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 8 | 29.6% | 25.0% | 38.0 | |
| Rare | 8 | 29.6% | 50.0% | 35.8 | |
| Rare | 7 | 25.9% | 57.1% | 40.6 | |
| Military | 7 | 25.9% | 28.6% | 33.0 | |
| Grid | 7 | 25.9% | 42.9% | 33.0 | |
| Nano | 6 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| Rare | 6 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 42.5 | |
| Nano | 6 | 22.2% | 100.0% | 43.5 | |
| Rare | 5 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 41.4 | |
| Rare | 5 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 34.4 | |
| Military | 5 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 36.2 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 36.8 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 29.5 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 38.8 | |
| 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 26.0 | |
| 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 42.3 | |
| 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 33.3 | |
| 2 | 7.4% | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 2 | 7.4% | 100.0% | 38.0 | |
| 2 | 7.4% | 50.0% | 35.5 | |
| 1 | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 1 | 3.7% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 1 | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 1 | 3.7% | 100.0% | 60.0 | |
| 1 | 3.7% | 0.0% | 11.0 | |
| 1 | 3.7% | 100.0% | 43.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 81.5% | 45.5% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 44.4% | 66.7% | 4.0 | |
| 10 | 37.0% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 25.9% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 22.2% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 18.5% | 0.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 25.0% | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 75.0% | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 3 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 1.0 | |
| 3 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 2.0 |