
Games
153
Wins
39
Win rate
25.5%
Avg VP
32.2
Best VP
56
Avg rank
2.49
Win uplift
+2.2
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.4 | |
| Tech VP | 7.5 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.3 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.3 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.9 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 94 | 54 | 40 | 0 | 57.4% | +1.9 |
| Mechanema | 69 | 43 | 26 | 0 | 62.3% | +1.9 |
| Orion Hegemony | 66 | 29 | 37 | 0 | 43.9% | -0.2 |
| Planta | 59 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 52.5% | -1.0 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 47 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 51.1% | -0.8 |
| The Exiles | 45 | 22 | 23 | 0 | 48.9% | -0.7 |
| Descendants of Draco | 44 | 25 | 19 | 0 | 56.8% | -0.3 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 40 | 26 | 14 | 0 | 65.0% | +3.1 |
| Eridani Empire | 36 | 27 | 9 | 0 | 75.0% | +6.4 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 55.0% | +2.4 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Hydran Progress the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 38.8 | |
| 2 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 34.8 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 31.4 | |
| 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.7 | |
| 5 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 38.3 | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 30.3 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 37.0 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 26.4 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 37.3 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 30.3 | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.3 | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.8 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.7 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 15.3 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Hydran Progress games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano | 153 | 100.0% | 25.5% | 32.2 | |
| Military | 133 | 86.9% | 25.6% | 32.6 | |
| Nano | 119 | 77.8% | 26.9% | 32.9 | |
| Nano | 115 | 75.2% | 25.2% | 33.5 | |
| Military | 97 | 63.4% | 28.9% | 33.5 | |
| Military | 97 | 63.4% | 22.7% | 32.2 | |
| Nano | 95 | 62.1% | 21.1% | 32.5 | |
| Grid | 87 | 56.9% | 28.7% | 32.9 | |
| Nano | 83 | 54.2% | 21.7% | 32.4 | |
| Grid | 79 | 51.6% | 26.6% | 32.5 | |
| Grid | 78 | 51.0% | 28.2% | 32.7 | |
| Nano | 73 | 47.7% | 35.6% | 36.8 | |
| Military | 69 | 45.1% | 30.4% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 65 | 42.5% | 30.8% | 35.1 | |
| Grid | 53 | 34.6% | 39.6% | 36.8 | |
| Grid | 49 | 32.0% | 32.7% | 35.2 | |
| Rare | 45 | 29.4% | 22.2% | 32.9 | |
| Military | 44 | 28.8% | 25.0% | 33.0 | |
| Military | 43 | 28.1% | 27.9% | 33.7 | |
| Military | 39 | 25.5% | 33.3% | 34.3 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7.8% | 41.7% | 38.1 | |
| 12 | 7.8% | 33.3% | 31.3 | |
| 11 | 7.2% | 27.3% | 34.5 | |
| 10 | 6.5% | 30.0% | 30.2 | |
| 10 | 6.5% | 10.0% | 32.8 | |
| 9 | 5.9% | 22.2% | 36.0 | |
| 8 | 5.2% | 25.0% | 26.0 | |
| 8 | 5.2% | 37.5% | 37.1 | |
| 8 | 5.2% | 37.5% | 30.3 | |
| 8 | 5.2% | 25.0% | 30.8 | |
| 8 | 5.2% | 75.0% | 39.9 | |
| 7 | 4.6% | 14.3% | 29.9 | |
| 7 | 4.6% | 28.6% | 30.4 | |
| 6 | 3.9% | 50.0% | 36.5 | |
| 6 | 3.9% | 50.0% | 35.3 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 | 86.9% | 27.1% | 3.0 | |
| 35 | 22.9% | 45.7% | 4.0 | |
| 28 | 18.3% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 26 | 17.0% | 30.8% | 1.0 | |
| 25 | 16.3% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 24 | 15.7% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 23 | 15.0% | 34.8% | 2.0 | |
| 21 | 13.7% | 61.9% | 3.0 | |
| 21 | 13.7% | 19.0% | 1.0 | |
| 21 | 13.7% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 21 | 13.7% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 13.1% | 15.0% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 13.1% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 19 | 12.4% | 15.8% | 1.0 | |
| 19 | 12.4% | 26.3% | 2.0 |