
Games
86
Wins
24
Win rate
27.9%
Avg VP
33.0
Best VP
56
Avg rank
2.43
Win uplift
+3.4
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.1 | |
| Tech VP | 7.8 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.6 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.8 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.1 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 51 | 27 | 24 | 0 | 52.9% | -0.7 |
| Mechanema | 39 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 69.2% | +3.6 |
| Orion Hegemony | 39 | 16 | 23 | 0 | 41.0% | -0.5 |
| Planta | 34 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 47.1% | -2.0 |
| Descendants of Draco | 29 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 58.6% | -1.3 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 53.6% | +0.5 |
| The Exiles | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 62.5% | +3.0 |
| Eridani Empire | 19 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 84.2% | +8.4 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 66.7% | +4.4 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | +5.4 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Hydran Progress the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 38.8 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.6 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 37.0 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 37.0 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 26.4 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 29.8 | |
| 7 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 37.3 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 32.5 | |
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.3 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.5 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.5 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Hydran Progress games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano | 86 | 100.0% | 27.9% | 33.0 | |
| Military | 76 | 88.4% | 28.9% | 33.5 | |
| Nano | 69 | 80.2% | 27.5% | 33.8 | |
| Nano | 65 | 75.6% | 26.2% | 34.3 | |
| Military | 55 | 64.0% | 34.5% | 35.8 | |
| Military | 55 | 64.0% | 29.1% | 33.8 | |
| Nano | 55 | 64.0% | 21.8% | 32.9 | |
| Grid | 52 | 60.5% | 26.9% | 33.4 | |
| Grid | 47 | 54.7% | 25.5% | 32.9 | |
| Nano | 46 | 53.5% | 23.9% | 32.9 | |
| Nano | 45 | 52.3% | 33.3% | 37.3 | |
| Military | 42 | 48.8% | 35.7% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 41 | 47.7% | 29.3% | 32.3 | |
| Grid | 33 | 38.4% | 33.3% | 36.6 | |
| Grid | 30 | 34.9% | 43.3% | 40.2 | |
| Grid | 28 | 32.6% | 32.1% | 36.6 | |
| Military | 24 | 27.9% | 37.5% | 36.0 | |
| Rare | 23 | 26.7% | 30.4% | 34.5 | |
| Rare | 23 | 26.7% | 17.4% | 31.0 | |
| Military | 22 | 25.6% | 36.4% | 34.5 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 7.0% | 16.7% | 26.2 | |
| 6 | 7.0% | 83.3% | 42.8 | |
| 5 | 5.8% | 40.0% | 39.4 | |
| 5 | 5.8% | 40.0% | 34.0 | |
| 5 | 5.8% | 40.0% | 29.8 | |
| 5 | 5.8% | 40.0% | 33.0 | |
| 5 | 5.8% | 20.0% | 29.4 | |
| 5 | 5.8% | 0.0% | 35.4 | |
| 4 | 4.7% | 25.0% | 28.8 | |
| 4 | 4.7% | 25.0% | 37.8 | |
| 2 | 2.3% | 50.0% | 31.0 | |
| 2 | 2.3% | 100.0% | 40.0 | |
| 2 | 2.3% | 0.0% | 21.0 | |
| 2 | 2.3% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 1 | 1.2% | 100.0% | 56.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 82.6% | 29.6% | 3.0 | |
| 17 | 19.8% | 35.3% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 19.8% | 17.6% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 18.6% | 43.8% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 17.4% | 60.0% | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 15.1% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 15.1% | 30.8% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.0% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.0% | 58.3% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 14.0% | 66.7% | 4.0 | |
| 12 | 14.0% | 33.3% | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 12.8% | 27.3% | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 12.8% | 27.3% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 12.8% | 45.5% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 12.8% | 27.3% | 2.0 |