
Games
54
Wins
20
Win rate
37.0%
Avg VP
35.6
Best VP
56
Avg rank
2.19
Win uplift
+7.4
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 12.9 | |
| Tech VP | 8.5 | |
| Reputation VP | 7.9 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.5 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.1 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 31 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 64.5% | +2.4 |
| Mechanema | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 80.8% | +8.0 |
| Orion Hegemony | 26 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 46.2% | +0.8 |
| Planta | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 55.6% | +1.1 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 58.8% | +2.3 |
| The Exiles | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 70.6% | +5.0 |
| Descendants of Draco | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 56.3% | -3.0 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 71.4% | +6.3 |
| Eridani Empire | 14 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 92.9% | +10.9 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71.4% | +8.0 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Hydran Progress the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 38.8 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.6 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 37.0 | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 37.0 | |
| 5 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 37.0 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.3 | |
| 7 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.5 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 56.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 44.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 55.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Hydran Progress games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nano | 54 | 100.0% | 37.0% | 35.6 | |
| Military | 52 | 96.3% | 34.6% | 35.2 | |
| Nano | 43 | 79.6% | 32.6% | 35.3 | |
| Nano | 43 | 79.6% | 37.2% | 35.8 | |
| Military | 38 | 70.4% | 44.7% | 37.7 | |
| Military | 35 | 64.8% | 40.0% | 36.0 | |
| Nano | 32 | 59.3% | 40.6% | 38.7 | |
| Nano | 31 | 57.4% | 29.0% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 30 | 55.6% | 43.3% | 37.3 | |
| Military | 29 | 53.7% | 41.4% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 27 | 50.0% | 37.0% | 36.4 | |
| Nano | 27 | 50.0% | 29.6% | 34.5 | |
| Grid | 24 | 44.4% | 37.5% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 23 | 42.6% | 47.8% | 40.4 | |
| Grid | 22 | 40.7% | 40.9% | 38.4 | |
| Grid | 21 | 38.9% | 47.6% | 39.3 | |
| Rare | 18 | 33.3% | 38.9% | 36.8 | |
| Rare | 18 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| Military | 17 | 31.5% | 41.2% | 36.0 | |
| Military | 14 | 25.9% | 35.7% | 36.2 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 9.3% | 80.0% | 43.8 | |
| 4 | 7.4% | 50.0% | 34.8 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 41.3 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 31.7 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 66.7% | 40.3 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 3 | 5.6% | 33.3% | 39.0 | |
| 2 | 3.7% | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 2 | 3.7% | 50.0% | 31.0 | |
| 2 | 3.7% | 50.0% | 32.0 | |
| 2 | 3.7% | 0.0% | 38.0 | |
| 1 | 1.9% | 100.0% | 56.0 | |
| 1 | 1.9% | 0.0% | 32.0 | |
| 1 | 1.9% | 100.0% | 34.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46 | 85.2% | 37.0% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 22.2% | 75.0% | 4.0 | |
| 11 | 20.4% | 45.5% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 20.4% | 27.3% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 20.4% | 54.5% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 18.5% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 18.5% | 30.0% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 14.8% | 25.0% | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 3.0 | |
| 8 | 14.8% | 75.0% | 4.0 | |
| 8 | 14.8% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 7 | 13.0% | 28.6% | 2.0 |