
Games
142
Wins
39
Win rate
27.5%
Avg VP
32.8
Best VP
59
Avg rank
2.58
Win uplift
+1.8
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 13.7 | |
| Reputation VP | 9.4 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.3 | |
| Tech VP | 3.7 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.4 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.3 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 61 | 35 | 26 | 0 | 57.4% | +3.0 |
| Orion Hegemony | 61 | 28 | 33 | 0 | 45.9% | -0.2 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 56 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 53.6% | +3.2 |
| Terran | 54 | 25 | 29 | 0 | 46.3% | +2.5 |
| Descendants of Draco | 48 | 23 | 25 | 0 | 47.9% | +0.9 |
| Planta | 42 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 45.2% | +0.4 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 38 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 63.2% | +4.2 |
| The Exiles | 38 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 47.4% | -2.1 |
| Eridani Empire | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 63.6% | +4.9 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 28 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 39.3% | -1.0 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Mechanema the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3 | |
| 2 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 45.0 | |
| 3 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 37.0 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.4 | |
| 5 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.7 | |
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 27.0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 33.2 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.0 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 40.8 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 39.3 | |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 13 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 29.8 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.3 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Mechanema games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 142 | 100.0% | 27.5% | 32.8 | |
| Military | 96 | 67.6% | 22.9% | 31.5 | |
| Grid | 89 | 62.7% | 30.3% | 34.1 | |
| Grid | 80 | 56.3% | 27.5% | 33.0 | |
| Grid | 65 | 45.8% | 35.4% | 33.5 | |
| Grid | 57 | 40.1% | 45.6% | 37.8 | |
| Military | 56 | 39.4% | 23.2% | 31.0 | |
| Military | 46 | 32.4% | 26.1% | 33.6 | |
| Grid | 44 | 31.0% | 31.8% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 44 | 31.0% | 27.3% | 32.9 | |
| Nano | 41 | 28.9% | 39.0% | 35.8 | |
| Nano | 38 | 26.8% | 34.2% | 31.8 | |
| Rare | 38 | 26.8% | 42.1% | 35.0 | |
| Military | 33 | 23.2% | 24.2% | 33.5 | |
| Nano | 33 | 23.2% | 36.4% | 36.4 | |
| Grid | 33 | 23.2% | 12.1% | 31.0 | |
| Rare | 29 | 20.4% | 31.0% | 34.2 | |
| Grid | 28 | 19.7% | 39.3% | 36.3 | |
| Nano | 24 | 16.9% | 29.2% | 35.0 | |
| Military | 23 | 16.2% | 26.1% | 30.6 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 | 10.6% | 26.7% | 36.7 | |
| 13 | 9.2% | 23.1% | 34.6 | |
| 13 | 9.2% | 30.8% | 32.3 | |
| 12 | 8.5% | 58.3% | 36.3 | |
| 11 | 7.7% | 45.5% | 35.4 | |
| 10 | 7.0% | 50.0% | 37.6 | |
| 10 | 7.0% | 50.0% | 35.9 | |
| 10 | 7.0% | 40.0% | 32.5 | |
| 9 | 6.3% | 22.2% | 30.2 | |
| 9 | 6.3% | 44.4% | 35.3 | |
| 9 | 6.3% | 33.3% | 33.2 | |
| 8 | 5.6% | 37.5% | 33.4 | |
| 6 | 4.2% | 33.3% | 33.2 | |
| 6 | 4.2% | 33.3% | 34.2 | |
| 4 | 2.8% | 75.0% | 39.3 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 129 | 90.8% | 29.5% | 3.0 | |
| 43 | 30.3% | 62.8% | 4.0 | |
| 36 | 25.4% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 29 | 20.4% | 20.7% | 2.0 | |
| 27 | 19.0% | 48.1% | 2.0 | |
| 27 | 19.0% | 40.7% | 2.0 | |
| 26 | 18.3% | 53.8% | 2.0 | |
| 24 | 16.9% | 37.5% | 4.0 | |
| 23 | 16.2% | 34.8% | 2.0 | |
| 22 | 15.5% | 27.3% | 1.0 | |
| 22 | 15.5% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 21 | 14.8% | 28.6% | 1.0 | |
| 20 | 14.1% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 14.1% | 35.0% | 2.0 | |
| 20 | 14.1% | 20.0% | 2.0 |