
Games
76
Wins
25
Win rate
32.9%
Avg VP
34.8
Best VP
59
Avg rank
2.50
Win uplift
+5.8
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 14.0 | |
| Reputation VP | 9.6 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.9 | |
| Tech VP | 4.2 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.2 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 36 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 50.0% | +2.6 |
| Orion Hegemony | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 53.1% | +1.9 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 31 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 54.8% | +6.5 |
| Terran | 28 | 17 | 11 | 0 | 60.7% | +8.6 |
| Descendants of Draco | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 48.1% | +1.1 |
| Planta | 26 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 57.7% | +2.5 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | +7.0 |
| The Exiles | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 47.8% | -1.9 |
| Eridani Empire | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 75.0% | +7.7 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 50.0% | +0.1 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Mechanema the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 45.0 | |
| 2 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 37.0 | |
| 3 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.7 | |
| 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.7 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 33.2 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 39.3 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 21.3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 43.7 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 42.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Mechanema games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 76 | 100.0% | 32.9% | 34.8 | |
| Grid | 50 | 65.8% | 32.0% | 36.1 | |
| Military | 48 | 63.2% | 27.1% | 33.5 | |
| Grid | 44 | 57.9% | 31.8% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 38 | 50.0% | 44.7% | 35.0 | |
| Grid | 36 | 47.4% | 50.0% | 40.0 | |
| Military | 29 | 38.2% | 27.6% | 31.2 | |
| Grid | 29 | 38.2% | 37.9% | 37.6 | |
| Nano | 25 | 32.9% | 36.0% | 37.2 | |
| Military | 24 | 31.6% | 33.3% | 36.6 | |
| Grid | 22 | 28.9% | 31.8% | 34.3 | |
| Rare | 22 | 28.9% | 40.9% | 35.8 | |
| Military | 18 | 23.7% | 33.3% | 35.1 | |
| Grid | 18 | 23.7% | 50.0% | 40.3 | |
| Nano | 18 | 23.7% | 44.4% | 40.4 | |
| Nano | 17 | 22.4% | 41.2% | 34.2 | |
| Grid | 17 | 22.4% | 11.8% | 33.0 | |
| Rare | 16 | 21.1% | 37.5% | 37.0 | |
| Rare | 14 | 18.4% | 28.6% | 36.9 | |
| Military | 13 | 17.1% | 38.5% | 31.6 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | 10.5% | 37.5% | 41.4 | |
| 7 | 9.2% | 57.1% | 38.3 | |
| 6 | 7.9% | 50.0% | 37.8 | |
| 6 | 7.9% | 33.3% | 33.3 | |
| 5 | 6.6% | 80.0% | 43.4 | |
| 5 | 6.6% | 20.0% | 31.6 | |
| 5 | 6.6% | 20.0% | 37.6 | |
| 4 | 5.3% | 50.0% | 35.5 | |
| 4 | 5.3% | 25.0% | 31.5 | |
| 4 | 5.3% | 75.0% | 40.5 | |
| 3 | 3.9% | 66.7% | 46.7 | |
| 3 | 3.9% | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 2 | 2.6% | 100.0% | 47.5 | |
| 2 | 2.6% | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 1 | 1.3% | 0.0% | 18.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71 | 93.4% | 35.2% | 3.0 | |
| 25 | 32.9% | 76.0% | 4.0 | |
| 22 | 28.9% | 22.7% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 23.7% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 23.7% | 44.4% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 22.4% | 35.3% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 19.7% | 46.7% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 18.4% | 21.4% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 17.1% | 46.2% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 17.1% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 15.8% | 33.3% | 1.0 | |
| 12 | 15.8% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 15.8% | 41.7% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 14.5% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 14.5% | 54.5% | 4.0 |