
Games
49
Wins
19
Win rate
38.8%
Avg VP
35.7
Best VP
59
Avg rank
2.24
Win uplift
+7.0
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 14.7 | |
| Reputation VP | 9.7 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.9 | |
| Tech VP | 4.4 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.2 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 58.3% | +5.0 |
| Orion Hegemony | 23 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 47.8% | +1.0 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 72.7% | +11.7 |
| Planta | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 73.7% | +6.6 |
| The Exiles | 18 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 55.6% | -0.6 |
| Descendants of Draco | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 70.6% | +6.1 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 70.6% | +7.4 |
| Terran | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 64.3% | +12.8 |
| Eridani Empire | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 81.8% | +8.5 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62.5% | +3.3 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Mechanema the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 5 | 71.4% | 45.0 | |
| 2 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 31.7 | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 32.4 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 21.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 40.3 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 41.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 32.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 50.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 51.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Mechanema games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grid | 49 | 100.0% | 38.8% | 35.7 | |
| Grid | 35 | 71.4% | 37.1% | 36.7 | |
| Military | 34 | 69.4% | 32.4% | 33.7 | |
| Grid | 29 | 59.2% | 34.5% | 36.3 | |
| Grid | 25 | 51.0% | 48.0% | 36.5 | |
| Grid | 23 | 46.9% | 52.2% | 41.1 | |
| Military | 19 | 38.8% | 26.3% | 31.3 | |
| Grid | 19 | 38.8% | 42.1% | 38.8 | |
| Military | 18 | 36.7% | 44.4% | 37.6 | |
| Grid | 16 | 32.7% | 31.3% | 34.9 | |
| Nano | 14 | 28.6% | 50.0% | 39.3 | |
| Military | 13 | 26.5% | 38.5% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 12 | 24.5% | 41.7% | 39.8 | |
| Grid | 12 | 24.5% | 16.7% | 33.3 | |
| Nano | 11 | 22.4% | 54.5% | 42.5 | |
| Rare | 11 | 22.4% | 36.4% | 38.8 | |
| Rare | 11 | 22.4% | 54.5% | 37.6 | |
| Rare | 11 | 22.4% | 45.5% | 37.1 | |
| Nano | 8 | 16.3% | 62.5% | 40.4 | |
| Nano | 8 | 16.3% | 75.0% | 43.8 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | 12.2% | 50.0% | 38.7 | |
| 5 | 10.2% | 40.0% | 34.6 | |
| 4 | 8.2% | 25.0% | 33.3 | |
| 4 | 8.2% | 75.0% | 40.5 | |
| 4 | 8.2% | 50.0% | 42.3 | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 100.0% | 41.3 | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 66.7% | 41.0 | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 33.3% | 31.3 | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 0.0% | 37.0 | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 33.3% | 31.3 | |
| 3 | 6.1% | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 2 | 4.1% | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 0.0% | 25.0 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 100.0% | 47.0 | |
| 1 | 2.0% | 0.0% | 23.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 98.0% | 39.6% | 3.0 | |
| 21 | 42.9% | 76.2% | 4.0 | |
| 14 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 26.5% | 61.5% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 22.4% | 36.4% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 20.4% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 20.4% | 60.0% | 4.0 | |
| 9 | 18.4% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 18.4% | 22.2% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 16.3% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 16.3% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 16.3% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 16.3% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 16.3% | 12.5% | 2.0 |