
Games
117
Wins
54
Win rate
46.2%
Avg VP
37.5
Best VP
58
Avg rank
2.09
Win uplift
+24.3
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 14.0 | |
| Reputation VP | 10.4 | |
| Tech VP | 5.2 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.1 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.7 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.8 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.7 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 39 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 64.1% | +4.7 |
| Mechanema | 31 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 77.4% | +5.9 |
| Orion Hegemony | 30 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 70.0% | +3.5 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 67.9% | +4.8 |
| Planta | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 69.2% | +5.4 |
| Descendants of Draco | 24 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 58.3% | +4.3 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 72.7% | +9.6 |
| The Exiles | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 76.2% | +9.6 |
| Eridani Empire | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 53.3% | +1.1 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 40.0% | +1.5 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Terran the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 44.7 | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 42.3 | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 42.0 | |
| 4 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 37.1 | |
| 5 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 35.9 | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 45.0 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 60.0% | 41.4 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.8 | |
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.8 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.0 | |
| 11 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 39.0 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 43.3 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 39.3 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 38.7 | |
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.7 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Terran games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 117 | 100.0% | 46.2% | 37.5 | |
| Military | 78 | 66.7% | 39.7% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 55 | 47.0% | 65.5% | 40.7 | |
| Military | 53 | 45.3% | 41.5% | 38.3 | |
| Grid | 50 | 42.7% | 40.0% | 35.3 | |
| Grid | 48 | 41.0% | 54.2% | 38.6 | |
| Grid | 44 | 37.6% | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| Nano | 43 | 36.8% | 55.8% | 40.9 | |
| Grid | 43 | 36.8% | 44.2% | 36.4 | |
| Nano | 40 | 34.2% | 57.5% | 40.5 | |
| Military | 35 | 29.9% | 40.0% | 39.7 | |
| Nano | 35 | 29.9% | 48.6% | 38.9 | |
| Military | 31 | 26.5% | 48.4% | 38.7 | |
| Nano | 31 | 26.5% | 58.1% | 43.6 | |
| Grid | 31 | 26.5% | 41.9% | 36.0 | |
| Rare | 30 | 25.6% | 56.7% | 41.9 | |
| Nano | 29 | 24.8% | 65.5% | 44.0 | |
| Rare | 29 | 24.8% | 41.4% | 37.1 | |
| Nano | 24 | 20.5% | 45.8% | 39.8 | |
| Grid | 23 | 19.7% | 52.2% | 39.5 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 8.5% | 40.0% | 37.7 | |
| 9 | 7.7% | 55.6% | 39.4 | |
| 9 | 7.7% | 55.6% | 38.7 | |
| 8 | 6.8% | 75.0% | 38.9 | |
| 7 | 6.0% | 71.4% | 40.6 | |
| 7 | 6.0% | 28.6% | 35.1 | |
| 6 | 5.1% | 50.0% | 34.2 | |
| 6 | 5.1% | 83.3% | 42.5 | |
| 5 | 4.3% | 20.0% | 30.0 | |
| 5 | 4.3% | 40.0% | 34.8 | |
| 5 | 4.3% | 40.0% | 31.8 | |
| 4 | 3.4% | 75.0% | 42.8 | |
| 4 | 3.4% | 75.0% | 42.0 | |
| 4 | 3.4% | 50.0% | 43.8 | |
| 4 | 3.4% | 50.0% | 48.5 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 | 37.6% | 68.2% | 4.0 | |
| 32 | 27.4% | 50.0% | 3.0 | |
| 29 | 24.8% | 58.6% | 2.0 | |
| 26 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 4.0 | |
| 24 | 20.5% | 54.2% | 3.0 | |
| 23 | 19.7% | 43.5% | 2.0 | |
| 21 | 17.9% | 61.9% | 3.0 | |
| 20 | 17.1% | 55.0% | 2.0 | |
| 19 | 16.2% | 68.4% | 2.0 | |
| 19 | 16.2% | 52.6% | 3.0 | |
| 19 | 16.2% | 52.6% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 14.5% | 52.9% | 1.0 | |
| 17 | 14.5% | 70.6% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 14.5% | 52.9% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 14.5% | 88.2% | 2.0 |