
Games
72
Wins
38
Win rate
52.8%
Avg VP
39.6
Best VP
58
Avg rank
1.86
Win uplift
+19.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 15.4 | |
| Reputation VP | 10.2 | |
| Tech VP | 5.7 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.1 | |
| Monolith VP | 2.0 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.9 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.7 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 22 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 72.7% | +8.9 |
| Mechanema | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 76.2% | +6.8 |
| Orion Hegemony | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 78.9% | +7.1 |
| Planta | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 76.5% | +8.2 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 75.0% | +10.5 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 15 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 86.7% | +9.5 |
| The Exiles | 13 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 84.6% | +13.8 |
| Descendants of Draco | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 76.9% | +9.9 |
| Eridani Empire | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 80.0% | +6.5 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 50.0% | +4.8 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Terran the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 44.7 | |
| 2 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 42.3 | |
| 3 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 42.0 | |
| 4 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 35.9 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 42.8 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 35.8 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 39.0 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 38.3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 38.7 | |
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 44.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 43.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 26.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 49.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Terran games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 72 | 100.0% | 52.8% | 39.6 | |
| Military | 49 | 68.1% | 42.9% | 37.9 | |
| Grid | 40 | 55.6% | 67.5% | 41.1 | |
| Grid | 37 | 51.4% | 56.8% | 39.7 | |
| Military | 35 | 48.6% | 45.7% | 39.2 | |
| Grid | 33 | 45.8% | 45.5% | 36.4 | |
| Grid | 33 | 45.8% | 48.5% | 37.4 | |
| Grid | 32 | 44.4% | 56.3% | 39.7 | |
| Nano | 29 | 40.3% | 62.1% | 42.3 | |
| Nano | 28 | 38.9% | 64.3% | 43.2 | |
| Nano | 24 | 33.3% | 62.5% | 43.9 | |
| Grid | 22 | 30.6% | 40.9% | 37.0 | |
| Nano | 22 | 30.6% | 59.1% | 42.0 | |
| Nano | 21 | 29.2% | 76.2% | 45.8 | |
| Military | 20 | 27.8% | 45.0% | 40.5 | |
| Rare | 18 | 25.0% | 38.9% | 37.1 | |
| Nano | 18 | 25.0% | 61.1% | 42.1 | |
| Rare | 17 | 23.6% | 64.7% | 43.9 | |
| Rare | 17 | 23.6% | 76.5% | 43.1 | |
| Nano | 17 | 23.6% | 52.9% | 43.4 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 9.7% | 42.9% | 37.7 | |
| 7 | 9.7% | 57.1% | 39.9 | |
| 6 | 8.3% | 100.0% | 42.8 | |
| 5 | 6.9% | 100.0% | 44.8 | |
| 5 | 6.9% | 40.0% | 38.6 | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 75.0% | 42.8 | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 75.0% | 38.8 | |
| 4 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 40.3 | |
| 3 | 4.2% | 33.3% | 34.7 | |
| 3 | 4.2% | 33.3% | 37.7 | |
| 3 | 4.2% | 66.7% | 34.0 | |
| 3 | 4.2% | 66.7% | 44.0 | |
| 2 | 2.8% | 100.0% | 50.0 | |
| 2 | 2.8% | 50.0% | 42.0 | |
| 2 | 2.8% | 50.0% | 49.5 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 43.1% | 64.5% | 4.0 | |
| 19 | 26.4% | 57.9% | 3.0 | |
| 18 | 25.0% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 25.0% | 44.4% | 4.0 | |
| 18 | 25.0% | 55.6% | 3.0 | |
| 16 | 22.2% | 56.3% | 3.0 | |
| 15 | 20.8% | 53.3% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 19.4% | 64.3% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 18.1% | 46.2% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 18.1% | 53.8% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 1.0 | |
| 12 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 3.0 | |
| 11 | 15.3% | 90.9% | 2.0 |