
Games
193
Wins
73
Win rate
37.8%
Avg VP
35.1
Best VP
58
Avg rank
2.33
Win uplift
+20.7
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 13.5 | |
| Reputation VP | 10.2 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.5 | |
| Tech VP | 4.4 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.4 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 57 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 57.9% | +1.8 |
| Mechanema | 45 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 71.1% | +3.3 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 42 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 50.0% | -1.0 |
| Orion Hegemony | 41 | 25 | 16 | 0 | 61.0% | +1.0 |
| Planta | 35 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 60.0% | +3.0 |
| The Exiles | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 65.6% | +4.3 |
| Descendants of Draco | 31 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 58.1% | +3.2 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 30 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 63.3% | +5.7 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 22 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 40.9% | -1.3 |
| Eridani Empire | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 50.0% | +1.1 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Terran the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11 | 9 | 81.8% | 44.7 | |
| 2 | 10 | 3 | 30.0% | 35.1 | |
| 3 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 42.3 | |
| 4 | 9 | 6 | 66.7% | 40.0 | |
| 5 | 8 | 7 | 87.5% | 42.0 | |
| 6 | 8 | 6 | 75.0% | 42.1 | |
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 32.0 | |
| 8 | 7 | 4 | 57.1% | 33.4 | |
| 9 | 7 | 1 | 14.3% | 35.9 | |
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 45.0 | |
| 11 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 30.2 | |
| 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% | 34.5 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 38.8 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.8 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Terran games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 193 | 100.0% | 37.8% | 35.1 | |
| Military | 120 | 62.2% | 34.2% | 35.0 | |
| Military | 102 | 52.8% | 34.3% | 35.2 | |
| Grid | 86 | 44.6% | 53.5% | 39.1 | |
| Grid | 79 | 40.9% | 35.4% | 33.9 | |
| Grid | 74 | 38.3% | 45.9% | 37.9 | |
| Grid | 73 | 37.8% | 42.5% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 70 | 36.3% | 34.3% | 34.3 | |
| Nano | 70 | 36.3% | 42.9% | 36.8 | |
| Nano | 68 | 35.2% | 54.4% | 39.8 | |
| Nano | 54 | 28.0% | 38.9% | 36.8 | |
| Military | 52 | 26.9% | 34.6% | 38.0 | |
| Military | 49 | 25.4% | 42.9% | 37.3 | |
| Grid | 46 | 23.8% | 39.1% | 34.9 | |
| Rare | 44 | 22.8% | 45.5% | 40.1 | |
| Nano | 43 | 22.3% | 34.9% | 34.4 | |
| Rare | 42 | 21.8% | 35.7% | 35.9 | |
| Nano | 41 | 21.2% | 61.0% | 42.4 | |
| Nano | 41 | 21.2% | 51.2% | 42.3 | |
| Rare | 35 | 18.1% | 25.7% | 33.4 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 9.8% | 31.6% | 35.5 | |
| 15 | 7.8% | 33.3% | 33.7 | |
| 15 | 7.8% | 46.7% | 37.2 | |
| 13 | 6.7% | 53.8% | 35.7 | |
| 13 | 6.7% | 38.5% | 36.5 | |
| 11 | 5.7% | 18.2% | 32.8 | |
| 11 | 5.7% | 45.5% | 37.6 | |
| 11 | 5.7% | 45.5% | 35.2 | |
| 10 | 5.2% | 30.0% | 36.1 | |
| 9 | 4.7% | 33.3% | 33.9 | |
| 9 | 4.7% | 22.2% | 31.0 | |
| 9 | 4.7% | 66.7% | 38.1 | |
| 9 | 4.7% | 44.4% | 43.1 | |
| 8 | 4.1% | 50.0% | 35.0 | |
| 7 | 3.6% | 57.1% | 38.4 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64 | 33.2% | 64.1% | 4.0 | |
| 55 | 28.5% | 49.1% | 3.0 | |
| 44 | 22.8% | 52.3% | 2.0 | |
| 39 | 20.2% | 56.4% | 4.0 | |
| 36 | 18.7% | 52.8% | 3.0 | |
| 33 | 17.1% | 60.6% | 2.0 | |
| 33 | 17.1% | 51.5% | 3.0 | |
| 33 | 17.1% | 36.4% | 3.0 | |
| 32 | 16.6% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 30 | 15.5% | 43.3% | 1.0 | |
| 30 | 15.5% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 30 | 15.5% | 46.7% | 2.0 | |
| 29 | 15.0% | 69.0% | 2.0 | |
| 29 | 15.0% | 62.1% | 2.0 | |
| 28 | 14.5% | 50.0% | 2.0 |