
Games
30
Wins
11
Win rate
36.7%
Avg VP
36.0
Best VP
56
Avg rank
2.13
Win uplift
+3.3
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.5 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.3 | |
| Tech VP | 5.0 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 4.8 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.8 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.8 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.7 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hydran Progress | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 78.6% | +7.6 |
| Mechanema | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 69.2% | +9.6 |
| Terran | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | +3.8 |
| Descendants of Draco | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54.5% | +2.3 |
| Planta | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 63.6% | +3.7 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | +4.2 |
| Orion Hegemony | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 44.4% | -1.8 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 62.5% | +1.4 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 66.7% | -0.5 |
| Eridani Empire | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 75.0% | +7.3 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted The Exiles the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 28.6 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.3 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 38.0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 46.3 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 31.0 | |
| 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0 | |
| 9 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 49.0 | |
| 10 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0 | |
| 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 29.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 18.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of The Exiles games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare | 30 | 100.0% | 36.7% | 36.0 | |
| Nano | 30 | 100.0% | 36.7% | 36.0 | |
| Military | 19 | 63.3% | 31.6% | 34.8 | |
| Military | 18 | 60.0% | 27.8% | 35.3 | |
| Military | 16 | 53.3% | 31.3% | 32.7 | |
| Nano | 16 | 53.3% | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| Nano | 14 | 46.7% | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| Military | 13 | 43.3% | 38.5% | 37.8 | |
| Military | 12 | 40.0% | 41.7% | 37.9 | |
| Nano | 11 | 36.7% | 45.5% | 37.9 | |
| Grid | 10 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 33.0 | |
| Rare | 8 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 39.6 | |
| Grid | 8 | 26.7% | 37.5% | 37.9 | |
| Nano | 7 | 23.3% | 57.1% | 41.9 | |
| Grid | 7 | 23.3% | 57.1% | 40.1 | |
| Nano | 6 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 44.3 | |
| Grid | 6 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 45.2 | |
| Rare | 6 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 31.0 | |
| Grid | 6 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 41.5 | |
| Nano | 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 39.2 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 66.7% | 30.0% | 35.5 | |
| 4 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 33.5 | |
| 3 | 10.0% | 66.7% | 42.0 | |
| iot_exile | 3 | 10.0% | 33.3% | 31.7 |
| 3 | 10.0% | 100.0% | 40.0 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 0.0% | 29.5 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 50.0% | 34.5 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 100.0% | 41.5 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 50.0% | 40.5 | |
| 2 | 6.7% | 100.0% | 52.5 | |
| 1 | 3.3% | 0.0% | 26.0 | |
| 1 | 3.3% | 100.0% | 43.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 86.7% | 42.3% | 3.0 | |
| 7 | 23.3% | 28.6% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 1.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 66.7% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 6 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 20.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 40.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 60.0% | 2.0 | |
| 5 | 16.7% | 80.0% | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 13.3% | 0.0% | 1.0 | |
| 4 | 13.3% | 25.0% | 2.0 | |
| 4 | 13.3% | 50.0% | 2.0 |