
Games
91
Wins
29
Win rate
31.9%
Avg VP
34.8
Best VP
56
Avg rank
2.30
Win uplift
+6.9
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.5 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.8 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 4.7 | |
| Tech VP | 3.8 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.6 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.4 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 43 | 27 | 16 | 0 | 62.8% | +5.9 |
| Terran | 41 | 28 | 13 | 0 | 68.3% | +5.7 |
| Hydran Progress | 39 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 71.8% | +7.7 |
| Orion Hegemony | 36 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 52.8% | +2.9 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 35 | 22 | 13 | 0 | 62.9% | +2.4 |
| Planta | 33 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 60.6% | +3.0 |
| Descendants of Draco | 31 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 51.6% | +3.5 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 70.8% | +4.3 |
| Eridani Empire | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 61.1% | +3.5 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 62.5% | +0.8 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted The Exiles the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 33.0 | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 40.0% | 39.4 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 28.6 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 31.8 | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.3 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 38.0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 39.7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 46.3 | |
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.3 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of The Exiles games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare | 91 | 100.0% | 31.9% | 34.8 | |
| Nano | 91 | 100.0% | 31.9% | 34.8 | |
| Military | 55 | 60.4% | 30.9% | 34.7 | |
| Military | 53 | 58.2% | 34.0% | 34.8 | |
| Nano | 45 | 49.5% | 48.9% | 37.6 | |
| Nano | 40 | 44.0% | 45.0% | 37.1 | |
| Military | 40 | 44.0% | 40.0% | 35.5 | |
| Grid | 26 | 28.6% | 23.1% | 33.9 | |
| Military | 26 | 28.6% | 34.6% | 36.5 | |
| Nano | 26 | 28.6% | 38.5% | 35.7 | |
| Rare | 20 | 22.0% | 35.0% | 34.8 | |
| Military | 20 | 22.0% | 45.0% | 37.5 | |
| Rare | 18 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 33.6 | |
| Rare | 18 | 19.8% | 38.9% | 37.1 | |
| Grid | 17 | 18.7% | 35.3% | 37.8 | |
| Nano | 17 | 18.7% | 58.8% | 41.2 | |
| Rare | 17 | 18.7% | 41.2% | 33.2 | |
| Grid | 17 | 18.7% | 23.5% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 15 | 16.5% | 6.7% | 31.5 | |
| Nano | 14 | 15.4% | 71.4% | 43.0 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 | 76.9% | 30.0% | 34.7 | |
| 12 | 13.2% | 8.3% | 33.1 | |
| 10 | 11.0% | 40.0% | 37.6 | |
| 7 | 7.7% | 14.3% | 28.6 | |
| 7 | 7.7% | 42.9% | 35.0 | |
| 7 | 7.7% | 28.6% | 32.4 | |
| 7 | 7.7% | 57.1% | 34.9 | |
| iot_exile | 5 | 5.5% | 40.0% | 32.2 |
| 4 | 4.4% | 75.0% | 40.5 | |
| 4 | 4.4% | 25.0% | 34.0 | |
| 4 | 4.4% | 50.0% | 35.3 | |
| 4 | 4.4% | 50.0% | 35.8 | |
| 3 | 3.3% | 33.3% | 31.7 | |
| 3 | 3.3% | 33.3% | 37.7 | |
| 2 | 2.2% | 0.0% | 35.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74 | 81.3% | 37.8% | 3.0 | |
| 18 | 19.8% | 38.9% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 17.6% | 37.5% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 16.5% | 13.3% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 16.5% | 46.7% | 2.0 | |
| 15 | 16.5% | 46.7% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 15.4% | 14.3% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 15.4% | 28.6% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 14.3% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 13.2% | 41.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 13.2% | 8.3% | 1.0 | |
| 12 | 13.2% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 13.2% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 11 | 12.1% | 36.4% | 2.0 |