
Games
56
Wins
18
Win rate
32.1%
Avg VP
35.5
Best VP
56
Avg rank
2.20
Win uplift
+4.3
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 11.9 | |
| Reputation VP | 8.3 | |
| Faction bonus VP | 4.9 | |
| Tech VP | 4.3 | |
| Discovery VP | 3.7 | |
| Monolith VP | 1.7 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 27 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 77.8% | +8.8 |
| Hydran Progress | 25 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 72.0% | +7.0 |
| Terran | 23 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 69.6% | +7.2 |
| Orion Hegemony | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 52.4% | +3.8 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 21 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 71.4% | +5.3 |
| Planta | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 61.9% | +4.0 |
| Descendants of Draco | 18 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 61.1% | +6.4 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 17 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 64.7% | +2.4 |
| Eridani Empire | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 54.5% | +3.7 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | -3.6 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted The Exiles the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 20.0% | 28.6 | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 40.3 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 25.0% | 38.0 | |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 46.3 | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 37.3 | |
| 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.0 | |
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 42.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.0 | |
| 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 22.5 | |
| 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 31.0 | |
| 13 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.5 | |
| 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.5 | |
| 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 34.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of The Exiles games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rare | 56 | 100.0% | 32.1% | 35.5 | |
| Nano | 56 | 100.0% | 32.1% | 35.5 | |
| Military | 38 | 67.9% | 28.9% | 35.2 | |
| Military | 33 | 58.9% | 30.3% | 35.2 | |
| Military | 29 | 51.8% | 31.0% | 34.0 | |
| Nano | 28 | 50.0% | 46.4% | 37.2 | |
| Nano | 28 | 50.0% | 46.4% | 37.1 | |
| Nano | 20 | 35.7% | 35.0% | 35.8 | |
| Military | 17 | 30.4% | 29.4% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 15 | 26.8% | 33.3% | 33.7 | |
| Grid | 14 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 38.4 | |
| Military | 13 | 23.2% | 38.5% | 37.5 | |
| Nano | 13 | 23.2% | 53.8% | 40.4 | |
| Rare | 13 | 23.2% | 38.5% | 38.0 | |
| Rare | 12 | 21.4% | 41.7% | 35.5 | |
| Rare | 11 | 19.6% | 27.3% | 33.7 | |
| Nano | 11 | 19.6% | 63.6% | 43.0 | |
| Rare | 10 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 36.5 | |
| Grid | 10 | 17.9% | 40.0% | 38.6 | |
| Rare | 9 | 16.1% | 44.4% | 35.1 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 | 71.4% | 27.5% | 35.0 | |
| 8 | 14.3% | 12.5% | 34.6 | |
| 5 | 8.9% | 20.0% | 34.2 | |
| 4 | 7.1% | 25.0% | 29.3 | |
| 4 | 7.1% | 75.0% | 37.5 | |
| 3 | 5.4% | 66.7% | 42.0 | |
| iot_exile | 3 | 5.4% | 33.3% | 31.7 |
| 3 | 5.4% | 33.3% | 33.0 | |
| 3 | 5.4% | 66.7% | 34.3 | |
| 2 | 3.6% | 50.0% | 34.5 | |
| 2 | 3.6% | 50.0% | 31.5 | |
| 2 | 3.6% | 100.0% | 52.5 | |
| 1 | 1.8% | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 1 | 1.8% | 0.0% | 33.0 | |
| 1 | 1.8% | 0.0% | 26.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47 | 83.9% | 36.2% | 3.0 | |
| 12 | 21.4% | 16.7% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 19.6% | 45.5% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 19.6% | 27.3% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 17.9% | 10.0% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 17.9% | 60.0% | 1.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 11.1% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 22.2% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 55.6% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 16.1% | 44.4% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 14.3% | 37.5% | 1.0 | |
| 8 | 14.3% | 37.5% | 2.0 |