
Games
84
Wins
36
Win rate
42.9%
Avg VP
36.7
Best VP
67
Avg rank
2.05
Win uplift
+13.9
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 14.2 | |
| Reputation VP | 12.5 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.2 | |
| Tech VP | 4.1 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.4 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.1 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 38 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 65.8% | +4.1 |
| Terran | 37 | 25 | 12 | 0 | 67.6% | +6.9 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 35 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 68.6% | +4.5 |
| Hydran Progress | 34 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 67.6% | +6.9 |
| Planta | 27 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 66.7% | +4.0 |
| The Exiles | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 69.2% | +5.9 |
| Descendants of Draco | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 61.9% | +5.4 |
| Eridani Empire | 18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 88.9% | +15.9 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 60.0% | +6.3 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 42.9% | -2.3 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Orion Hegemony the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 42.2 | |
| 2 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 32.8 | |
| 3 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 33.6 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 44.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 47.7 | |
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.0 | |
| 9 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 10 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.7 | |
| 11 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 57.5 | |
| 13 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 40.0 | |
| 14 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 15 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 43.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Orion Hegemony games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 84 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 84 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 36.7 | |
| Grid | 55 | 65.5% | 45.5% | 37.8 | |
| Grid | 50 | 59.5% | 52.0% | 38.1 | |
| Grid | 42 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 40.7 | |
| Grid | 40 | 47.6% | 62.5% | 39.9 | |
| Military | 36 | 42.9% | 58.3% | 40.1 | |
| Military | 35 | 41.7% | 40.0% | 35.9 | |
| Grid | 34 | 40.5% | 47.1% | 36.6 | |
| Grid | 28 | 33.3% | 60.7% | 39.8 | |
| Grid | 27 | 32.1% | 25.9% | 35.6 | |
| Nano | 21 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 35.9 | |
| Rare | 20 | 23.8% | 45.0% | 39.0 | |
| Rare | 19 | 22.6% | 52.6% | 37.3 | |
| Rare | 17 | 20.2% | 47.1% | 33.5 | |
| Nano | 16 | 19.0% | 43.8% | 40.8 | |
| Grid | 15 | 17.9% | 33.3% | 35.5 | |
| Military | 13 | 15.5% | 38.5% | 37.3 | |
| Nano | 13 | 15.5% | 53.8% | 39.2 | |
| Rare | 11 | 13.1% | 54.5% | 39.7 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 10.7% | 55.6% | 37.7 | |
| 9 | 10.7% | 55.6% | 36.1 | |
| 9 | 10.7% | 77.8% | 41.0 | |
| 7 | 8.3% | 28.6% | 34.3 | |
| 7 | 8.3% | 71.4% | 40.1 | |
| 7 | 8.3% | 42.9% | 35.7 | |
| 6 | 7.1% | 33.3% | 32.8 | |
| 5 | 6.0% | 40.0% | 37.2 | |
| 5 | 6.0% | 80.0% | 42.2 | |
| 5 | 6.0% | 40.0% | 39.2 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 25.0% | 34.0 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 25.0% | 31.0 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 25.0% | 34.0 | |
| 4 | 4.8% | 75.0% | 39.8 | |
| 3 | 3.6% | 66.7% | 41.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69 | 82.1% | 49.3% | 3.0 | |
| 35 | 41.7% | 71.4% | 4.0 | |
| 26 | 31.0% | 57.7% | 4.0 | |
| 20 | 23.8% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 20.2% | 64.7% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 19.0% | 56.3% | 2.0 | |
| 16 | 19.0% | 56.3% | 2.0 | |
| 14 | 16.7% | 64.3% | 3.0 | |
| 14 | 16.7% | 57.1% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 15.5% | 69.2% | 2.0 | |
| 13 | 15.5% | 46.2% | 1.0 | |
| 13 | 15.5% | 38.5% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 41.7% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 14.3% | 33.3% | 1.0 |