
Games
53
Wins
27
Win rate
50.9%
Avg VP
38.6
Best VP
67
Avg rank
1.85
Win uplift
+13.6
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 14.8 | |
| Reputation VP | 12.6 | |
| Discovery VP | 5.6 | |
| Tech VP | 4.8 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.6 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.3 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terran | 28 | 22 | 6 | 0 | 78.6% | +7.7 |
| Hydran Progress | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 66.7% | +9.1 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 23 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 82.6% | +9.3 |
| Mechanema | 23 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 73.9% | +7.1 |
| The Exiles | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 82.4% | +10.2 |
| Planta | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 66.7% | +4.7 |
| Descendants of Draco | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 66.7% | +9.2 |
| Eridani Empire | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 91.7% | +15.5 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 50.0% | -0.5 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 66.7% | +11.8 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Orion Hegemony the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 42.2 | |
| 2 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 33.6 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 50.0% | 33.8 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 44.3 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 30.0 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 100.0% | 57.5 | |
| 9 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 45.5 | |
| 10 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.5 | |
| 11 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 43.0 | |
| 12 | 2 | 1 | 50.0% | 38.0 | |
| 13 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 38.0 | |
| 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.0 | |
| 15 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 35.0 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Orion Hegemony games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 53 | 100.0% | 50.9% | 38.6 | |
| Grid | 53 | 100.0% | 50.9% | 38.6 | |
| Grid | 36 | 67.9% | 52.8% | 39.6 | |
| Grid | 34 | 64.2% | 58.8% | 39.2 | |
| Grid | 31 | 58.5% | 54.8% | 41.1 | |
| Grid | 26 | 49.1% | 76.9% | 41.9 | |
| Military | 23 | 43.4% | 65.2% | 41.7 | |
| Grid | 23 | 43.4% | 56.5% | 37.7 | |
| Grid | 21 | 39.6% | 61.9% | 40.0 | |
| Military | 20 | 37.7% | 55.0% | 38.8 | |
| Grid | 17 | 32.1% | 23.5% | 36.8 | |
| Rare | 13 | 24.5% | 61.5% | 38.9 | |
| Rare | 13 | 24.5% | 53.8% | 39.7 | |
| Military | 11 | 20.8% | 45.5% | 39.5 | |
| Nano | 11 | 20.8% | 36.4% | 37.2 | |
| Rare | 11 | 20.8% | 54.5% | 35.7 | |
| Rare | 9 | 17.0% | 66.7% | 41.8 | |
| Rare | 9 | 17.0% | 66.7% | 40.8 | |
| Nano | 9 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 42.8 | |
| Grid | 8 | 15.1% | 25.0% | 36.1 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 13.2% | 71.4% | 39.1 | |
| 6 | 11.3% | 83.3% | 41.0 | |
| 5 | 9.4% | 60.0% | 42.4 | |
| 4 | 7.5% | 100.0% | 41.0 | |
| 4 | 7.5% | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 4 | 7.5% | 75.0% | 39.8 | |
| 3 | 5.7% | 33.3% | 37.7 | |
| 3 | 5.7% | 100.0% | 45.0 | |
| 3 | 5.7% | 33.3% | 33.7 | |
| 3 | 5.7% | 33.3% | 36.3 | |
| 2 | 3.8% | 50.0% | 39.5 | |
| 2 | 3.8% | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 2 | 3.8% | 100.0% | 43.0 | |
| 2 | 3.8% | 50.0% | 34.0 | |
| 2 | 3.8% | 50.0% | 35.5 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48 | 90.6% | 56.3% | 3.0 | |
| 24 | 45.3% | 79.2% | 4.0 | |
| 15 | 28.3% | 80.0% | 4.0 | |
| 13 | 24.5% | 53.8% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 22.6% | 58.3% | 2.0 | |
| 12 | 22.6% | 58.3% | 2.0 | |
| 11 | 20.8% | 63.6% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 18.9% | 50.0% | 1.0 | |
| 10 | 18.9% | 70.0% | 2.0 | |
| 10 | 18.9% | 60.0% | 3.0 | |
| 10 | 18.9% | 60.0% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 17.0% | 77.8% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 17.0% | 44.4% | 2.0 | |
| 9 | 17.0% | 33.3% | 2.0 | |
| 8 | 15.1% | 50.0% | 2.0 |