
Games
141
Wins
57
Win rate
40.4%
Avg VP
34.9
Best VP
67
Avg rank
2.22
Win uplift
+20.4
Average VP breakdown
Where the points come from, per game| Source | Avg VP / game | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Sector VP | 13.6 | |
| Reputation VP | 11.9 | |
| Discovery VP | 4.5 | |
| Tech VP | 3.7 | |
| Monolith VP | 0.6 | |
| Ambassador VP | 0.5 | |
| Minor species VP | 0.2 |
Head-to-head vs other factions
Only games where both factions were at the table| Opponent faction | Shared games | Ahead | Behind | Tied | Ahead % | Avg VP diff |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mechanema | 67 | 43 | 24 | 0 | 64.2% | +3.8 |
| Hydran Progress | 64 | 43 | 21 | 0 | 67.2% | +5.9 |
| Terran | 56 | 35 | 21 | 0 | 62.5% | +5.5 |
| Rho Indi Syndicate | 49 | 30 | 19 | 0 | 61.2% | +2.7 |
| Planta | 47 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 61.7% | +2.6 |
| Descendants of Draco | 44 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 54.5% | +0.7 |
| The Exiles | 37 | 23 | 14 | 0 | 62.2% | +2.6 |
| Eridani Empire | 34 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 79.4% | +10.8 |
| Wardens of Magellan | 28 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 53.6% | +1.3 |
| Enlightened of Lyra | 28 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 46.4% | -1.2 |
Top players
Commanders who piloted Orion Hegemony the most| # | Commander | Games | Wins | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 5 | 50.0% | 42.2 | |
| 2 | 8 | 3 | 37.5% | 32.8 | |
| 3 | 8 | 2 | 25.0% | 30.4 | |
| 4 | 7 | 2 | 28.6% | 33.6 | |
| 5 | 6 | 2 | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 6 | 4 | 4 | 100.0% | 41.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 75.0% | 45.5 | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 50.0% | 33.5 | |
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% | 30.5 | |
| 10 | 3 | 3 | 100.0% | 44.3 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 47.7 | |
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 43.0 | |
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 66.7% | 41.0 | |
| 14 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 34.3 | |
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 33.3% | 35.7 |
Top techs researched
Most-researched techs (pick-rate = % of Orion Hegemony games they appear in)| Tech | Category | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Military | 141 | 100.0% | 40.4% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 141 | 100.0% | 40.4% | 34.9 | |
| Grid | 77 | 54.6% | 49.4% | 37.5 | |
| Grid | 76 | 53.9% | 52.6% | 37.7 | |
| Grid | 68 | 48.2% | 52.9% | 39.5 | |
| Grid | 61 | 43.3% | 55.7% | 38.2 | |
| Military | 55 | 39.0% | 36.4% | 34.3 | |
| Military | 54 | 38.3% | 50.0% | 38.3 | |
| Grid | 54 | 38.3% | 51.9% | 36.8 | |
| Grid | 43 | 30.5% | 27.9% | 33.1 | |
| Grid | 38 | 27.0% | 63.2% | 40.1 | |
| Nano | 37 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 35.4 | |
| Rare | 31 | 22.0% | 38.7% | 36.8 | |
| Nano | 28 | 19.9% | 42.9% | 37.0 | |
| Rare | 27 | 19.1% | 44.4% | 35.7 | |
| Grid | 26 | 18.4% | 38.5% | 35.4 | |
| Nano | 25 | 17.7% | 44.0% | 35.9 | |
| Rare | 24 | 17.0% | 45.8% | 34.3 | |
| Military | 23 | 16.3% | 47.8% | 38.4 | |
| Rare | 21 | 14.9% | 28.6% | 35.0 |
Top Ancient discoveries
Ancient techs this faction bolts onto blueprints the most| Discovery | Picks | Pick % | Win % | Avg VP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 9.9% | 71.4% | 38.4 | |
| 13 | 9.2% | 46.2% | 34.5 | |
| 12 | 8.5% | 75.0% | 41.8 | |
| 11 | 7.8% | 54.5% | 37.5 | |
| 11 | 7.8% | 36.4% | 33.7 | |
| 11 | 7.8% | 54.5% | 36.5 | |
| 10 | 7.1% | 20.0% | 29.5 | |
| 10 | 7.1% | 50.0% | 37.4 | |
| 9 | 6.4% | 33.3% | 33.3 | |
| 9 | 6.4% | 33.3% | 31.0 | |
| 8 | 5.7% | 37.5% | 35.1 | |
| 8 | 5.7% | 62.5% | 37.9 | |
| 8 | 5.7% | 50.0% | 37.9 | |
| 8 | 5.7% | 75.0% | 35.0 | |
| 7 | 5.0% | 28.6% | 36.0 |
Top sectors controlled
Sector tiles this faction holds at game end the most| Sector | Times held | Control % | Win % (held) | Avg VP / hold |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 115 | 81.6% | 46.1% | 3.0 | |
| 61 | 43.3% | 62.3% | 4.0 | |
| 39 | 27.7% | 59.0% | 4.0 | |
| 30 | 21.3% | 53.3% | 2.0 | |
| 28 | 19.9% | 53.6% | 2.0 | |
| 28 | 19.9% | 53.6% | 2.0 | |
| 27 | 19.1% | 63.0% | 3.0 | |
| 27 | 19.1% | 63.0% | 2.0 | |
| 24 | 17.0% | 62.5% | 2.0 | |
| 22 | 15.6% | 40.9% | 2.0 | |
| 19 | 13.5% | 57.9% | 2.0 | |
| 18 | 12.8% | 50.0% | 2.0 | |
| 17 | 12.1% | 35.3% | 1.0 | |
| 17 | 12.1% | 41.2% | 1.0 | |
| 17 | 12.1% | 47.1% | 2.0 |